← Back

Haldighati Passenger -59811 ( Ratlam Junction to Agra Fort )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 68 21 hrs 30 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 59811 is a train running between Ratlam and Agra. Ratlam is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Agra is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 694kms.

The train 59811 is named as HALDIGHATI PASS. It leaves Ratlam at 09:55 on day 1 and reaches Agra at 06:00 on day 2.It takes 20 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AGRA FORT, BAYANA JUNCTION, and IDGAH AGRA JUNCTION. In a week, HALDIGHATI PASS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ratlam Junction (RTM) Starts 08:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Namli (NLI) 08:43 08:45 2 min 13 km 1 1
3 Brayla Chaurasi (BRLA) 08:58 09:00 2 min 25 km 1 1
4 Jaora (JAO) 09:18 09:20 2 min 34 km 1 1
5 Dhodhar (DOD) 09:37 09:39 2 min 50 km 1 1
6 Kachnara Road (KCNR) 09:47 09:49 2 min 60 km 1 1
7 Dalauda (DLD) 10:01 10:03 2 min 70 km 1 1
8 Mandasor (MDS) 10:18 10:20 2 min 84 km 1 1
9 Piplia (PIP) 10:38 10:40 2 min 100 km 1 1
10 Malhargarh (MLG) 10:50 10:52 2 min 108 km 1 1
11 Harkia Khal (HKL) 11:06 11:08 2 min 120 km 1 1
12 Nimach (NMH) 11:35 11:40 5 min 133 km 1 1
13 Bisalwas Kalan (BIWK) 11:50 11:52 2 min 143 km 1 1
14 Jawad Road (JWO) 12:16 12:18 2 min 150 km 1 1
15 Nimbahera (NBH) 12:38 12:40 2 min 160 km 1 1
16 Gambhiri Road (GRF) 12:53 12:55 2 min 168 km 1 1
17 Shambhupura (SMP) 13:14 13:16 2 min 178 km 1 1
18 Chittaurgarh (COR) 13:50 14:10 20 min 189 km 1 1
19 Chanderiya (CNA) 14:38 14:40 2 min 197 km 1 1
20 Parsoli (PSLI) 15:18 15:20 2 min 230 km 1 1
21 Mandalgarh (MLGH) 15:48 15:50 2 min 255 km 1 1
22 Shyampuri (SMPA) 16:10 16:12 2 min 276 km 1 1
23 Uparmal (URML) 16:22 16:23 1 min 282 km 1 1
24 Jalindri (JNRI) 16:31 16:32 1 min 289 km 1 1
25 Srinagar (SNAR) 16:58 17:00 2 min 313 km 1 1
26 Bundi (BUDI) 17:30 17:35 5 min 323 km 1 1
27 Kota Junction (KOTA) 20:20 21:00 40 min 361 km 1 1
28 Gurla (GQL) 21:08 21:10 2 min 366 km 1 1
29 Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 21:18 21:20 2 min 374 km 1 1
30 Arnetha (ARE) 21:28 21:30 2 min 385 km 1 1
31 Kapren (KPZ) 21:38 21:40 2 min 394 km 1 1
32 Ghataka Varana (GKB) 21:48 21:50 2 min 404 km 1 1
33 Laban (LBN) 21:58 22:00 2 min 414 km 1 1
34 Lakheri (LKE) 22:08 22:10 2 min 421 km 1 1
35 Indargarh (IDG) 22:20 22:22 2 min 432 km 1 1
36 Amli (AMLI) 22:32 22:34 2 min 445 km 1 1
37 Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 22:41 22:43 2 min 453 km 1 1
38 Kushtala (KTA) 22:52 22:54 2 min 461 km 1 1
39 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 23:10 23:15 5 min 468 km 1 1
40 Ranthambhore (RNT) 23:23 23:25 2 min 478 km 1 1
41 Mokholi (MXL) 23:33 23:35 2 min 488 km 1 1
42 Malarna (MLZ) 23:45 23:47 2 min 498 km 1 1
43 Nomoda (NMD) 00:02 00:04 2 min 506 km 2 1
44 Nrynpur Tatwar (NNW) 00:13 00:15 2 min 515 km 2 1
45 Lalpur Umri (LRU) 00:23 00:25 2 min 526 km 2 1
46 Gangapur City (GGC) 00:55 01:05 10 min 532 km 2 1
47 Chhoti Odai (COO) 01:16 01:18 2 min 545 km 2 1
48 Pilioda (PDZ) 01:28 01:30 2 min 553 km 2 1
49 Khandip (KNDP) 01:38 01:40 2 min 559 km 2 1
50 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 01:48 01:50 2 min 566 km 2 1
51 Hindaun City (HAN) 02:08 02:10 2 min 576 km 2 1
52 Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 02:21 02:23 2 min 590 km 2 1
53 Dumariya (DY) 02:32 02:34 2 min 600 km 2 1
54 Bayana Junction (BXN) 03:20 03:45 25 min 609 km 2 1
55 Birambad (BAMA) 03:50 03:52 2 min 614 km 2 1
56 Bandh Bareta (BR) 03:57 03:59 2 min 618 km 2 1
57 Naglatula (NGLT) 04:05 04:07 2 min 624 km 2 1
58 Bansi Paharpur (BIQ) 04:13 04:15 2 min 630 km 2 1
59 Dhana Kherli (DXK) 04:21 04:23 2 min 636 km 2 1
60 Rupbas (RBS) 04:30 04:32 2 min 643 km 2 1
61 Aulenda (AED) 04:39 04:41 2 min 649 km 2 1
62 Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 04:49 04:51 2 min 657 km 2 1
63 Singarpur (SNPR) 04:58 05:00 2 min 663 km 2 1
64 Kiraoli (KLB) 05:06 05:08 2 min 670 km 2 1
65 Mirhakur (MIQ) 05:16 05:18 2 min 678 km 2 1
66 Pathauli (PTLI) 05:26 05:28 2 min 684 km 2 1
67 Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 05:36 05:38 2 min 692 km 2 1
68 Agra Fort (AF) 06:00 Ends 0 694 km 2 1