← Back

Jp Rtm Fastpass -59802 ( Jaipur to Ratlam Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 32 13 hrs 0 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 59802 is a train running between Jaipur and Ratlam. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Ratlam is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 506kms.

The train 59802 is named as JP RTM FASTPASS. It leaves Jaipur at 00:00 on day 2 and reaches Ratlam at 12:55 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MUMBAI CST and RATLAM JUNCTION. In a week, JP RTM FASTPASS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 23:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Durgapura (DPA) 00:03 00:05 2 min 8 km 2 1
3 Sanganer (SNGN) 00:15 00:17 2 min 13 km 2 1
4 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 00:54 00:56 2 min 66 km 2 1
5 Isarda (ISA) 01:17 01:19 2 min 92 km 2 1
6 Chauth Ka Brwra (CKB) 01:38 01:40 2 min 110 km 2 1
7 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 02:45 03:05 20 min 132 km 2 1
8 Indargarh (IDG) 03:33 03:35 2 min 168 km 2 1
9 Lakheri (LKE) 03:48 03:50 2 min 179 km 2 1
10 Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 04:43 04:45 2 min 226 km 2 1
11 Kota Junction (KOTA) 05:35 06:00 25 min 240 km 2 1
12 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 06:13 06:15 2 min 249 km 2 1
13 Ravtha Road (RDT) 06:40 06:42 2 min 274 km 2 1
14 Dara (DARA) 06:52 06:54 2 min 287 km 2 1
15 Morak (MKX) 07:08 07:10 2 min 302 km 2 1
16 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 07:23 07:25 2 min 312 km 2 1
17 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 07:38 07:40 2 min 323 km 2 1
18 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 08:03 08:05 2 min 340 km 2 1
19 Garot (GOH) 08:23 08:25 2 min 363 km 2 1
20 Shamgarh (SGZ) 08:45 08:50 5 min 373 km 2 1
21 Suwasra (SVA) 09:03 09:05 2 min 387 km 2 1
22 Chau Mahla (CMU) 09:18 09:20 2 min 402 km 2 1
23 Thuria (THUR) 09:33 09:35 2 min 416 km 2 1
24 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 09:43 09:45 2 min 425 km 2 1
25 Luni Richha (LNR) 09:58 10:00 2 min 437 km 2 1
26 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 10:26 10:28 2 min 448 km 2 1
27 Nagda Junction (NAD) 11:15 11:20 5 min 465 km 2 1
28 Berawanya (BRNA) 11:27 11:29 2 min 473 km 2 1
29 Khachrod (KUH) 11:35 11:37 2 min 478 km 2 1
30 Runkhera (RNH) 11:46 11:48 2 min 489 km 2 1
31 Bangrod (BOD) 11:55 11:57 2 min 496 km 2 1
32 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 12:55 Ends 0 506 km 2 1

Hotels in Ratlam