← Back

Ahmedabad Pass -59441 ( Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 96 14 hrs 5 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starts 22:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DDR) 22:51 22:53 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Borivali (BVI) 23:28 23:30 2 min 30 km 1 1
4 Bhayandar (BYR) 23:44 23:46 2 min 39 km 1 1
5 Vasai Road (BSR) 00:01 00:13 12 min 48 km 2 1
6 Virar (VR) 00:26 00:28 2 min 56 km 2 1
7 Saphale (SAH) 00:45 00:47 2 min 73 km 2 1
8 Kelva Road (KLV) 00:53 00:55 2 min 79 km 2 1
9 Palghar (PLG) 01:13 01:15 2 min 87 km 2 1
10 Boisar (BOR) 01:35 01:37 2 min 99 km 2 1
11 Vangaon (VGN) 01:46 01:48 2 min 108 km 2 1
12 Dahanu Road (DRD) 02:02 02:04 2 min 120 km 2 1
13 Gholvad (GVD) 02:14 02:16 2 min 131 km 2 1
14 Umbargam Road (UBR) 02:25 02:27 2 min 140 km 2 1
15 Sanjan (SJN) 02:41 02:43 2 min 145 km 2 1
16 Bhilad (BLD) 02:55 02:57 2 min 157 km 2 1
17 Karambeli (KEB) 03:02 03:04 2 min 162 km 2 1
18 Vapi (VAPI) 03:10 03:12 2 min 170 km 2 1
19 Udvada (UVD) 03:21 03:23 2 min 178 km 2 1
20 Pardi (PAD) 03:29 03:31 2 min 184 km 2 1
21 Valsad (BL) 03:55 04:15 20 min 194 km 2 1
22 Dungri (DGI) 04:23 04:25 2 min 203 km 2 1
23 Bilimora Junction (BIM) 04:33 04:35 2 min 212 km 2 1
24 Amalsad (AML) 04:41 04:43 2 min 218 km 2 1
25 Ancheli (ACL) 04:48 04:50 2 min 221 km 2 1
26 Vedchha (VDH) 04:55 04:57 2 min 225 km 2 1
27 Navsari (NVS) 05:05 05:07 2 min 233 km 2 1
28 Maroli (MRL) 05:16 05:18 2 min 242 km 2 1
29 Sachin (SCH) 05:25 05:27 2 min 248 km 2 1
30 Bhestan (BHET) 05:32 05:34 2 min 253 km 2 1
31 Udhna Junction (UDN) 05:41 05:43 2 min 259 km 2 1
32 Surat (ST) 06:05 06:45 40 min 263 km 2 1
33 Utran (URN) 06:51 06:53 2 min 266 km 2 1
34 Kosad (KSE) 06:56 06:58 2 min 270 km 2 1
35 Gothangam (GTX) 07:01 07:03 2 min 273 km 2 1
36 Sayan (SYN) 07:07 07:09 2 min 276 km 2 1
37 Kudsad (KDSD) 07:14 07:16 2 min 283 km 2 1
38 Kim (KIM) 07:20 07:22 2 min 286 km 2 1
39 Kosamba Junction (KSB) 07:30 07:32 2 min 294 km 2 1
40 Hathuran (HAT) 07:37 07:39 2 min 298 km 2 1
41 Panoli (PAO) 07:44 07:46 2 min 302 km 2 1
42 Sanjali (SNJL) 07:54 07:56 2 min 307 km 2 1
43 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 08:01 08:03 2 min 312 km 2 1
44 Bharuch Junction (BH) 08:18 08:23 5 min 322 km 2 1
45 Chavaj (CVJ) 08:28 08:30 2 min 327 km 2 1
46 Nabipur (NIU) 08:37 08:39 2 min 334 km 2 1
47 Varediya (VRE) 08:46 08:48 2 min 341 km 2 1
48 Palej (PLJ) 08:55 08:57 2 min 347 km 2 1
49 Lakodara (LKD) 09:04 09:06 2 min 354 km 2 1
50 Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 09:14 09:16 2 min 362 km 2 1
51 Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 09:24 09:26 2 min 370 km 2 1
52 Itola (ITA) 09:32 09:34 2 min 374 km 2 1
53 Varnama (VRM) 09:41 09:43 2 min 377 km 2 1
54 Makarpura (MPR) 09:49 09:51 2 min 383 km 2 1
55 Vishvamitri (VS) 09:57 09:59 2 min 389 km 2 1
56 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:15 10:35 20 min 392 km 2 1
57 Bajva (BJW) 10:50 10:52 2 min 399 km 2 1
58 Ranoli (RNO) 11:02 11:04 2 min 404 km 2 1
59 Nandesari (NDR) 11:09 11:11 2 min 407 km 2 1
60 Vasad Junction (VDA) 11:17 11:19 2 min 412 km 2 1
61 Adas Road (ADD) 11:32 11:34 2 min 417 km 2 1
62 Vadod (VXD) 11:41 11:43 2 min 421 km 2 1
63 Anand Junction (ANND) 12:04 12:09 5 min 427 km 2 1
64 Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 12:17 12:19 2 min 435 km 2 1
65 Utarsanda (UTD) 12:29 12:30 1 min 440 km 2 1
66 Nadiad Junction (ND) 12:44 12:49 5 min 446 km 2 1
67 Gothaj (GTE) 12:56 12:58 2 min 455 km 2 1
68 Mhmdvd Kheda Road (MHD) 13:13 13:15 2 min 463 km 2 1
69 Nenpur (NEP) 13:25 13:27 2 min 467 km 2 1
70 Kanil (KANJ) 13:33 13:35 2 min 470 km 2 1
71 Barejadi (BJD) 13:43 13:44 1 min 475 km 2 1
72 Geratpur (GER) 14:03 14:05 2 min 478 km 2 1
73 Vatva (VTA) 14:13 14:15 2 min 483 km 2 1
74 Maninagar (MAN) 14:20 14:22 2 min 488 km 2 1
75 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 14:45 00:00 555 min 491 km 2 1
76 Surat (ST) 06:05 07:20 75 min 263 km 2 2
77 Niyol (NOL) 07:41 07:43 2 min 272 km 2 2
78 Chalthan (CHM) 07:49 07:51 2 min 278 km 2 2
79 Bagumra (BGMR) 07:57 07:59 2 min 282 km 2 2
80 Gangadhara (GGAR) 08:05 08:07 2 min 287 km 2 2
81 Bardoli (BIY) 08:21 08:23 2 min 293 km 2 2
82 Timbarva (TBV) 08:31 08:33 2 min 300 km 2 2
83 Madhi (MID) 08:46 08:48 2 min 308 km 2 2
84 Kahet (KRAI) 08:57 08:59 2 min 314 km 2 2
85 Vyara (VYA) 09:20 09:22 2 min 324 km 2 2
86 Kikakui Road (KKRD) 09:36 09:38 2 min 335 km 2 2
87 Dosvada (DSD) 09:42 09:44 2 min 337 km 2 2
88 Ukai Songadh (USD) 09:50 09:52 2 min 342 km 2 2
89 Bhadbhunja (BBAI) 10:09 10:11 2 min 354 km 2 2
90 Navapur (NWU) 10:31 10:33 2 min 365 km 2 2
91 Kolda (KFF) 10:44 10:46 2 min 376 km 2 2
92 Chinchpada (CPD) 10:54 10:56 2 min 382 km 2 2
93 Khatgaon (KHTG) 11:06 11:08 2 min 392 km 2 2
94 Khandbaara (KBH) 11:27 11:29 2 min 400 km 2 2
95 Dhekvad (DWD) 12:20 12:22 2 min 414 km 2 2
96 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:45 Ends 0 423 km 2 2