← Back

Ahmadabad Pass -59440 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Borivali )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 65 15 hrs 5 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 59440 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Mumbai. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 462kms.

The train 59440 is named as AHMADABAD PASS. It leaves Ahmedabad at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 14:05 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and ANAND JUNCTION. In a week, AHMADABAD PASS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 23:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Maninagar (MAN) 23:08 23:10 2 min 4 km 1 1
3 Vatva (VTA) 23:15 23:17 2 min 8 km 1 1
4 Barejadi (BJD) 23:38 23:40 2 min 17 km 1 1
5 Kanil (KANJ) 23:45 23:47 2 min 21 km 1 1
6 Nenpur (NEP) 00:01 00:02 1 min 25 km 2 1
7 Mhmdvd Kheda Road (MHD) 00:07 00:09 2 min 29 km 2 1
8 Gothaj (GTE) 00:22 00:24 2 min 37 km 2 1
9 Nadiad Junction (ND) 00:35 00:39 4 min 46 km 2 1
10 Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 00:48 00:50 2 min 57 km 2 1
11 Anand Junction (ANND) 01:15 01:20 5 min 64 km 2 1
12 Vadod (VXD) 01:26 01:28 2 min 71 km 2 1
13 Adas Road (ADD) 01:34 01:36 2 min 75 km 2 1
14 Vasad Junction (VDA) 01:42 01:44 2 min 80 km 2 1
15 Ranoli (RNO) 01:52 01:54 2 min 87 km 2 1
16 Bajva (BJW) 02:04 02:06 2 min 93 km 2 1
17 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:33 02:38 5 min 100 km 2 1
18 Itola (ITA) 02:53 02:55 2 min 118 km 2 1
19 Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 03:04 03:06 2 min 130 km 2 1
20 Palej (PLJ) 03:19 03:21 2 min 145 km 2 1
21 Nabipur (NIU) 03:36 03:38 2 min 158 km 2 1
22 Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:55 04:13 18 min 170 km 2 1
23 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 04:20 04:22 2 min 180 km 2 1
24 Panoli (PAO) 04:32 04:33 1 min 190 km 2 1
25 Hathuran (HAT) 04:43 04:44 1 min 194 km 2 1
26 Kosamba Junction (KSB) 04:49 04:51 2 min 198 km 2 1
27 Kim (KIM) 05:00 05:02 2 min 206 km 2 1
28 Kudsad (KDSD) 05:28 05:30 2 min 209 km 2 1
29 Sayan (SYN) 05:36 05:38 2 min 216 km 2 1
30 Gothangam (GTX) 05:51 05:53 2 min 219 km 2 1
31 Kosad (KSE) 06:11 06:13 2 min 222 km 2 1
32 Utran (URN) 06:21 06:23 2 min 226 km 2 1
33 Surat (ST) 06:55 07:15 20 min 229 km 2 1
34 Udhna Junction (UDN) 07:21 07:23 2 min 233 km 2 1
35 Bhestan (BHET) 07:29 07:31 2 min 238 km 2 1
36 Sachin (SCH) 07:36 07:38 2 min 244 km 2 1
37 Maroli (MRL) 07:45 07:47 2 min 250 km 2 1
38 Navsari (NVS) 08:04 08:06 2 min 259 km 2 1
39 Vedchha (VDH) 08:15 08:17 2 min 267 km 2 1
40 Ancheli (ACL) 08:21 08:23 2 min 271 km 2 1
41 Amalsad (AML) 08:27 08:29 2 min 274 km 2 1
42 Bilimora Junction (BIM) 08:35 08:37 2 min 279 km 2 1
43 Joravasan (JRS) 08:42 08:44 2 min 284 km 2 1
44 Dungri (DGI) 08:48 08:50 2 min 289 km 2 1
45 Valsad (BL) 09:15 09:20 5 min 298 km 2 1
46 Atul (ATUL) 09:25 09:27 2 min 304 km 2 1
47 Pardi (PAD) 09:31 09:33 2 min 308 km 2 1
48 Udvada (UVD) 09:41 09:43 2 min 314 km 2 1
49 Bagwada (Halt) (BAGD) 09:48 09:51 3 min 317 km 2 1
50 Vapi (VAPI) 10:06 10:08 2 min 322 km 2 1
51 Karambeli (KEB) 10:16 10:18 2 min 330 km 2 1
52 Bhilad (BLD) 10:24 10:26 2 min 335 km 2 1
53 Sanjan (SJN) 10:36 10:38 2 min 346 km 2 1
54 Umbargam Road (UBR) 10:44 10:46 2 min 352 km 2 1
55 Gholvad (GVD) 11:03 11:05 2 min 361 km 2 1
56 Dahanu Road (DRD) 11:23 11:25 2 min 372 km 2 1
57 Vangaon (VGN) 11:38 11:40 2 min 384 km 2 1
58 Boisar (BOR) 11:49 11:51 2 min 393 km 2 1
59 Palghar (PLG) 12:09 12:11 2 min 405 km 2 1
60 Kelva Road (KLV) 12:20 12:22 2 min 413 km 2 1
61 Saphale (SAH) 12:28 12:30 2 min 419 km 2 1
62 Vaitarna (VTN) 12:38 12:40 2 min 427 km 2 1
63 Virar (VR) 13:18 13:20 2 min 436 km 2 1
64 Vasai Road (BSR) 13:38 13:40 2 min 444 km 2 1
65 Borivali (BVI) 14:05 Ends 0 462 km 2 1