← Back

Ahmadabad Pass -59439 ( Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 72 16 hrs 20 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 59439 is a train running between Mumbai and Ahmedabad. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 491kms.

The train 59439 is named as AHMADABAD PASS. It leaves Mumbai at 12:15 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:35 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, AHMADABAD PASS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starts 12:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DDR) 12:28 12:30 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Andheri (ADH) 12:52 12:54 2 min 18 km 1 1
4 Borivali (BVI) 13:18 13:20 2 min 30 km 1 1
5 Vasai Road (BSR) 13:50 13:52 2 min 48 km 1 1
6 Virar (VR) 14:03 14:05 2 min 56 km 1 1
7 Vaitarna (VTN) 14:16 14:18 2 min 64 km 1 1
8 Saphale (SAH) 14:25 14:27 2 min 73 km 1 1
9 Kelva Road (KLV) 14:32 14:34 2 min 79 km 1 1
10 Palghar (PLG) 14:41 14:43 2 min 87 km 1 1
11 Boisar (BOR) 14:55 14:57 2 min 99 km 1 1
12 Vangaon (VGN) 15:28 15:30 2 min 108 km 1 1
13 Dahanu Road (DRD) 15:44 15:46 2 min 120 km 1 1
14 Gholvad (GVD) 15:56 15:58 2 min 131 km 1 1
15 Umbargam Road (UBR) 16:07 16:09 2 min 140 km 1 1
16 Sanjan (SJN) 16:20 16:22 2 min 145 km 1 1
17 Bhilad (BLD) 16:33 16:35 2 min 157 km 1 1
18 Karambeli (KEB) 16:40 16:42 2 min 162 km 1 1
19 Vapi (VAPI) 16:58 17:00 2 min 170 km 1 1
20 Bagwada (Halt) (BAGD) 17:08 17:09 1 min 175 km 1 1
21 Udvada (UVD) 17:13 17:15 2 min 178 km 1 1
22 Pardi (PAD) 17:20 17:22 2 min 184 km 1 1
23 Atul (ATUL) 17:26 17:28 2 min 187 km 1 1
24 Valsad (BL) 17:42 18:00 18 min 194 km 1 1
25 Dungri (DGI) 18:08 18:10 2 min 203 km 1 1
26 Joravasan (JRS) 18:15 18:17 2 min 208 km 1 1
27 Bilimora Junction (BIM) 18:23 18:25 2 min 212 km 1 1
28 Amalsad (AML) 18:44 18:46 2 min 218 km 1 1
29 Ancheli (ACL) 18:51 18:53 2 min 221 km 1 1
30 Vedchha (VDH) 18:59 19:01 2 min 225 km 1 1
31 Navsari (NVS) 19:23 19:25 2 min 233 km 1 1
32 Maroli (MRL) 19:35 19:37 2 min 242 km 1 1
33 Sachin (SCH) 19:52 19:54 2 min 248 km 1 1
34 Bhestan (BHET) 20:01 20:03 2 min 253 km 1 1
35 Udhna Junction (UDN) 20:14 20:16 2 min 259 km 1 1
36 Surat (ST) 20:49 21:09 20 min 263 km 1 1
37 Utran (URN) 21:15 21:17 2 min 266 km 1 1
38 Kosad (KSE) 21:20 21:22 2 min 270 km 1 1
39 Gothangam (GTX) 21:28 21:29 1 min 273 km 1 1
40 Sayan (SYN) 21:39 21:40 1 min 276 km 1 1
41 Kudsad (KDSD) 21:45 21:47 2 min 283 km 1 1
42 Kim (KIM) 21:52 21:53 1 min 286 km 1 1
43 Kosamba Junction (KSB) 22:02 22:03 1 min 294 km 1 1
44 Hathuran (HAT) 22:10 22:11 1 min 298 km 1 1
45 Panoli (PAO) 22:17 22:18 1 min 302 km 1 1
46 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 22:32 22:33 1 min 312 km 1 1
47 Bharuch Junction (BH) 22:47 22:49 2 min 322 km 1 1
48 Nabipur (NIU) 23:00 23:02 2 min 334 km 1 1
49 Varediya (VRE) 23:10 23:11 1 min 341 km 1 1
50 Palej (PLJ) 23:17 23:19 2 min 347 km 1 1
51 Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 23:43 23:45 2 min 362 km 1 1
52 Itola (ITA) 23:55 23:57 2 min 374 km 1 1
53 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:35 00:45 10 min 392 km 2 1
54 Bajva (BJW) 00:59 01:01 2 min 399 km 2 1
55 Ranoli (RNO) 01:11 01:13 2 min 404 km 2 1
56 Nandesari (NDR) 01:16 01:18 2 min 407 km 2 1
57 Vasad Junction (VDA) 01:23 01:25 2 min 412 km 2 1
58 Adas Road (ADD) 01:36 01:37 1 min 417 km 2 1
59 Vadod (VXD) 01:44 01:45 1 min 421 km 2 1
60 Anand Junction (ANND) 01:56 02:01 5 min 427 km 2 1
61 Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 02:14 02:15 1 min 435 km 2 1
62 Utarsanda (UTD) 02:23 02:24 1 min 440 km 2 1
63 Nadiad Junction (ND) 02:40 02:50 10 min 446 km 2 1
64 Gothaj (GTE) 02:58 02:59 1 min 455 km 2 1
65 Mhmdvd Kheda Road (MHD) 03:08 03:09 1 min 463 km 2 1
66 Nenpur (NEP) 03:14 03:16 2 min 467 km 2 1
67 Kanil (KANJ) 03:22 03:23 1 min 470 km 2 1
68 Barejadi (BJD) 03:35 03:36 1 min 475 km 2 1
69 Geratpur (GER) 03:43 03:45 2 min 478 km 2 1
70 Vatva (VTA) 03:48 03:50 2 min 483 km 2 1
71 Maninagar (MAN) 03:54 03:56 2 min 488 km 2 1
72 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:35 Ends 0 491 km 2 1