← Back

Bpl Indb Pass -59390 ( Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 17 5 hrs 50 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhopal Junction (BPL) Starts 22:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bairagarh (BIH) 23:05 23:07 2 min 11 km 1 1
3 Sehore (SEH) 23:35 23:37 2 min 39 km 1 1
4 Parbati (PRB) 23:55 23:57 2 min 53 km 1 1
5 Jabri (JBX) 00:04 00:06 2 min 61 km 2 1
6 Kalapipal (KPP) 00:12 00:14 2 min 68 km 2 1
7 Shujalpur (SJP) 00:25 00:27 2 min 81 km 2 1
8 Akodia (AKD) 00:39 00:41 2 min 94 km 2 1
9 Bolai (BLX) 00:50 00:52 2 min 106 km 2 1
10 Kali Sindh (KSH) 00:58 01:00 2 min 112 km 2 1
11 Kisoni (KONY) 01:05 01:07 2 min 119 km 2 1
12 Berchha (BCH) 01:13 01:15 2 min 124 km 2 1
13 Maksi (MKC) 01:36 01:38 2 min 143 km 2 1
14 Tarana Road (TAN) 01:46 01:48 2 min 153 km 2 1
15 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 02:35 02:55 20 min 184 km 2 1
16 Dewas (DWX) 03:30 03:32 2 min 224 km 2 1
17 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 04:45 Ends 0 263 km 2 1