← Back

Panchvalley Pas -59385 ( Indore Junction Bg to Chhindwara Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 48 15 hrs 30 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 13:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ranyal Jasmiya (RCJ) 14:10 14:12 2 min 60 km 1 1
4 Maksi (MKC) 14:51 14:53 2 min 75 km 1 1
5 Berchha (BCH) 15:09 15:11 2 min 95 km 1 1
6 Kali Sindh (KSH) 15:23 15:24 1 min 106 km 1 1
7 Akodia (AKD) 15:40 15:42 2 min 124 km 1 1
8 Shujalpur (SJP) 15:55 15:57 2 min 138 km 1 1
9 Kalapipal (KPP) 16:09 16:11 2 min 150 km 1 1
10 Sehore (SEH) 16:35 16:37 2 min 179 km 1 1
11 Bairagarh (BIH) 17:26 17:28 2 min 208 km 1 1
12 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:00 18:15 15 min 218 km 1 1
13 Habibganj (HBJ) 18:25 18:27 2 min 224 km 1 1
14 Misrod (MSO) 18:34 18:36 2 min 230 km 1 1
15 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 18:46 18:48 2 min 240 km 1 1
16 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 18:58 19:00 2 min 254 km 1 1
17 Barkhera (BKA) 19:10 19:12 2 min 265 km 1 1
18 Budni (BNI) 19:43 19:45 2 min 285 km 1 1
19 Hoshangabad (HBD) 19:53 19:55 2 min 292 km 1 1
20 Powerkheda (PRKD) 20:03 20:05 2 min 301 km 1 1
21 Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:40 20:50 10 min 310 km 1 1
22 Kiratgarh (KRTH) 21:18 21:20 2 min 320 km 1 1
23 Taku (TAKU) 21:38 21:40 2 min 332 km 1 1
24 Saheli (SAHL) 21:44 21:45 1 min 336 km 1 1
25 Kala Akhar (KQE) 21:53 21:55 2 min 343 km 1 1
26 Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 22:13 22:15 2 min 357 km 1 1
27 Barbatpur (BBTR) 22:33 22:35 2 min 368 km 1 1
28 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 22:43 22:45 2 min 380 km 1 1
29 Maramjhiri (MJY) 23:18 23:20 2 min 408 km 1 1
30 Betul (BZU) 23:33 23:35 2 min 416 km 1 1
31 Malkapur Road (MALK) 23:43 23:45 2 min 423 km 1 1
32 Barsali (BYS) 23:53 23:55 2 min 429 km 1 1
33 Amla Junction (AMLA) 00:30 01:10 40 min 439 km 2 1
34 Lalawadi (LLD) 01:23 01:25 2 min 446 km 2 1
35 Jambara (JMV) 01:31 01:33 2 min 453 km 2 1
36 Barchi Road (BCRD) 01:41 01:43 2 min 459 km 2 1
37 Bordhal (BXY) 01:49 01:51 2 min 466 km 2 1
38 Barelipur (BQM) 02:00 02:02 2 min 476 km 2 1
39 Nawagaon (NVG) 02:12 02:14 2 min 482 km 2 1
40 Morkadhana (MKDN) 02:24 02:26 2 min 491 km 2 1
41 Hirdagarh (HRG) 02:30 02:32 2 min 497 km 2 1
42 Junnor Deo (JNO) 02:45 02:47 2 min 507 km 2 1
43 Palachauri (PCLI) 02:59 03:01 2 min 515 km 2 1
44 Iklehra (IKR) 03:08 03:10 2 min 519 km 2 1
45 Parasia (PUX) 03:19 03:21 2 min 526 km 2 1
46 Khirsadoh Junction (KUX) 03:24 03:26 2 min 533 km 2 1
47 Gangiwara (GNW) 03:48 03:50 2 min 541 km 2 1
48 Chhindwara Junction (CWA) 04:30 Ends 0 554 km 2 1