← Back

Btc Jbp Pass -58865 ( Balaghat Junction to Jabalpur )

  • SL,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 25 8 hrs 55 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Balaghat Junction (BTC) Starts 05:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dhapewara (DPW) 05:13 05:14 1 min 7 km 1 1
3 Samnapur (SMC) 05:32 05:33 1 min 17 km 1 1
4 Titwa (TTW) 05:52 05:53 1 min 25 km 1 1
5 Charegaon (CRN) 06:03 06:04 1 min 30 km 1 1
6 Lamta (LTA) 06:26 06:27 1 min 41 km 1 1
7 Nagarwara (NWA) 06:44 06:45 1 min 50 km 1 1
8 Changotola (CGLA) 06:51 06:52 1 min 51 km 1 1
9 Gudru Halt (GDU) 07:03 07:04 1 min 56 km 1 1
10 Padriganj (PNJ) 07:14 07:15 1 min 62 km 1 1
11 Nainpur Junction (NIR) 08:05 08:20 15 min 77 km 1 1
12 Jeonara Ph (JONR) 08:30 08:31 1 min 82 km 1 1
13 Pindrai (PDE) 08:45 08:46 1 min 89 km 1 1
14 Nidhani (NDNI) 09:18 09:19 1 min 102 km 1 1
15 Ghonsor (GNS) 09:46 09:47 1 min 111 km 1 1
16 Binaiki (VNK) 10:14 10:15 1 min 120 km 1 1
17 Shikara (SKY) 10:46 10:47 1 min 133 km 1 1
18 Kaladehi (KDHI) 11:14 11:15 1 min 145 km 1 1
19 Sukrimangela (SOY) 11:26 11:27 1 min 147 km 1 1
20 Bargi (BUQ) 11:44 11:45 1 min 159 km 1 1
21 Chorghatpiparia (CRE) 12:00 12:01 1 min 165 km 1 1
22 Jmtra Paraswara (JPV) 12:17 12:18 1 min 174 km 1 1
23 Guwarighat (GRG) 12:32 12:33 1 min 178 km 1 1
24 Howbadh Jablpur (HBG) 12:55 13:00 5 min 185 km 1 1
25 Jabalpur (JBP) 13:55 Ends 0 187 km 1 1