← Back

Jbp Nir Ngp Passenger -58840 ( Jabalpur to Nagpur )

  • SL,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 52 19 hrs 0 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Starts 20:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Howbadh Jablpur (HBG) 20:35 20:37 2 min 3 km 1 1
3 Guwarighat (GRG) 20:55 20:57 2 min 9 km 1 1
4 Jmtra Paraswara (JPV) 21:11 21:13 2 min 14 km 1 1
5 Chorghatpiparia (CRE) 21:28 21:30 2 min 22 km 1 1
6 Bargi (BUQ) 21:43 21:45 2 min 29 km 1 1
7 Sukrimangela (SOY) 22:02 22:04 2 min 40 km 1 1
8 Kaladehi (KDHI) 22:14 22:16 2 min 43 km 1 1
9 Devri Ph (DRPH) 22:24 22:26 2 min 46 km 1 1
10 Shikara (SKY) 22:41 22:43 2 min 55 km 1 1
11 Binaiki (VNK) 23:13 23:15 2 min 67 km 1 1
12 Ghonsor (GNS) 23:41 23:43 2 min 76 km 1 1
13 Tuiya Pani (TPNI) 00:31 00:33 2 min 97 km 2 1
14 Pindrai (PDE) 00:36 00:38 2 min 98 km 2 1
15 Nainpur Junction (NIR) 01:40 02:30 50 min 111 km 2 1
16 Keolari (KLZ) 03:08 03:10 2 min 134 km 2 1
17 Palari (PUE) 03:34 03:36 2 min 146 km 2 1
18 Kaniwara (KWB) 04:00 04:02 2 min 159 km 2 1
19 Bhoma (BHV) 04:16 04:18 2 min 166 km 2 1
20 Seoni (SEY) 05:03 05:05 2 min 186 km 2 1
21 Pipardahi (PED) 05:36 05:38 2 min 202 km 2 1
22 Samaswara (SMSR) 05:52 05:54 2 min 210 km 2 1
23 Kapurdha Halt (KPDH) 06:01 06:03 2 min 213 km 2 1
24 Karaboh (KRBO) 06:12 06:14 2 min 217 km 2 1
25 Markahandi U Ht (MQQ) 06:36 06:38 2 min 227 km 2 1
26 Jhilmili (JLY) 06:47 06:49 2 min 231 km 2 1
27 Umaria Ispa Hlt (UIH) 07:01 07:03 2 min 237 km 2 1
28 Chhindwara Junction (CWA) 07:50 08:20 30 min 251 km 2 1
29 Linga (LIG) 08:44 08:46 2 min 263 km 2 1
30 Bisapurkalan (BRKH) 08:57 08:59 2 min 269 km 2 1
31 Umra Nala (ULA) 09:10 09:12 2 min 276 km 2 1
32 Kukra Khapa (KFP) 09:45 09:47 2 min 287 km 2 1
33 Mohapani Mal (MPML) 10:17 10:19 2 min 292 km 2 1
34 Bhimalgondi (BMC) 10:32 10:34 2 min 301 km 2 1
35 Ghadela (GELA) 10:45 10:47 2 min 305 km 2 1
36 Devi Halt (DVH) 10:53 10:55 2 min 308 km 2 1
37 Ramakona (RMO) 11:04 11:06 2 min 313 km 2 1
38 Sausar (SASR) 11:20 11:22 2 min 318 km 2 1
39 Lokdhikhera (LDE) 11:47 11:49 2 min 331 km 2 1
40 Paradsinga Halt (PSK) 11:59 12:01 2 min 336 km 2 1
41 Saonga Halt (SZH) 12:07 12:09 2 min 339 km 2 1
42 Kelod (KLOD) 12:23 12:25 2 min 346 km 2 1
43 Saoner Junction (SONR) 12:45 12:50 5 min 356 km 2 1
44 Malegaon Vyenku (MGVK) 12:58 13:00 2 min 360 km 2 1
45 Takli Bhansali (TKLB) 13:07 13:09 2 min 363 km 2 1
46 Patansaongi (PTS) 13:16 13:18 2 min 366 km 2 1
47 Ptnsngi Twn Hlt (PSX) 13:25 13:27 2 min 368 km 2 1
48 Pipla Halt (PQA) 13:37 13:39 2 min 373 km 2 1
49 Khapri Kheda (KPKD) 13:51 13:53 2 min 380 km 2 1
50 Koradih (KRDH) 14:00 14:02 2 min 382 km 2 1
51 Itwari (ITR) 14:25 14:27 2 min 394 km 2 1
52 Nagpur (NGP) 15:30 Ends 0 398 km 2 1