← Back

Ngp Nir Jbp Pas -58839 ( Nagpur to Jabalpur )

  • SL,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 52 19 hrs 30 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nagpur (NGP) Starts 12:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Itwari (ITR) 12:58 13:00 2 min 5 km 1 1
3 Koradih (KRDH) 13:20 13:22 2 min 17 km 1 1
4 Khapri Kheda (KPKD) 13:28 13:30 2 min 19 km 1 1
5 Pipla Halt (PQA) 13:43 13:45 2 min 26 km 1 1
6 Ptnsngi Twn Hlt (PSX) 13:55 13:57 2 min 31 km 1 1
7 Patansaongi (PTS) 14:03 14:05 2 min 33 km 1 1
8 Takli Bhansali (TKLB) 14:12 14:14 2 min 36 km 1 1
9 Malegaon Vyenku (MGVK) 14:20 14:22 2 min 38 km 1 1
10 Saoner Junction (SONR) 14:33 14:38 5 min 43 km 1 1
11 Kelod (KLOD) 14:55 14:57 2 min 53 km 1 1
12 Saonga Halt (SZH) 15:11 15:13 2 min 60 km 1 1
13 Paradsinga Halt (PSK) 15:19 15:21 2 min 63 km 1 1
14 Lokdhikhera (LDE) 15:30 15:32 2 min 68 km 1 1
15 Sausar (SASR) 15:57 15:59 2 min 81 km 1 1
16 Ramakona (RMO) 16:13 16:15 2 min 86 km 1 1
17 Devi Halt (DVH) 16:25 16:27 2 min 91 km 1 1
18 Ghadela (GELA) 16:33 16:35 2 min 94 km 1 1
19 Bhimalgondi (BMC) 16:45 16:47 2 min 98 km 1 1
20 Mohapani Mal (MPML) 17:01 17:03 2 min 107 km 1 1
21 Kukra Khapa (KFP) 17:32 17:34 2 min 112 km 1 1
22 Umra Nala (ULA) 18:01 18:03 2 min 123 km 1 1
23 Bisapurkalan (BRKH) 18:15 18:17 2 min 130 km 1 1
24 Linga (LIG) 18:28 18:30 2 min 136 km 1 1
25 Chhindwara Junction (CWA) 19:40 20:30 50 min 148 km 1 1
26 Umaria Ispa Hlt (UIH) 20:55 20:57 2 min 161 km 1 1
27 Jhilmili (JLY) 21:08 21:10 2 min 168 km 1 1
28 Markahandi U Ht (MQQ) 21:20 21:22 2 min 172 km 1 1
29 Karaboh (KRBO) 21:43 21:45 2 min 181 km 1 1
30 Kapurdha Halt (KPDH) 21:55 21:57 2 min 186 km 1 1
31 Samaswara (SMSR) 22:04 22:06 2 min 189 km 1 1
32 Pipardahi (PED) 22:20 22:22 2 min 197 km 1 1
33 Seoni (SEY) 22:53 22:55 2 min 212 km 1 1
34 Bhoma (BHV) 23:48 23:50 2 min 233 km 1 1
35 Kaniwara (KWB) 00:05 00:07 2 min 240 km 2 1
36 Palari (PUE) 00:30 00:32 2 min 253 km 2 1
37 Keolari (KLZ) 00:56 00:58 2 min 265 km 2 1
38 Nainpur Junction (NIR) 02:20 02:45 25 min 288 km 2 1
39 Pindrai (PDE) 03:06 03:08 2 min 301 km 2 1
40 Tuiya Pani (TPNI) 03:12 03:14 2 min 302 km 2 1
41 Ghonsor (GNS) 04:08 04:10 2 min 323 km 2 1
42 Binaiki (VNK) 04:39 04:41 2 min 332 km 2 1
43 Shikara (SKY) 05:11 05:13 2 min 344 km 2 1
44 Devri Ph (DRPH) 05:29 05:31 2 min 353 km 2 1
45 Kaladehi (KDHI) 05:39 05:41 2 min 356 km 2 1
46 Sukrimangela (SOY) 05:51 05:53 2 min 359 km 2 1
47 Bargi (BUQ) 06:14 06:16 2 min 370 km 2 1
48 Chorghatpiparia (CRE) 06:30 06:32 2 min 377 km 2 1
49 Jmtra Paraswara (JPV) 06:47 06:49 2 min 385 km 2 1
50 Guwarighat (GRG) 07:02 07:04 2 min 390 km 2 1
51 Howbadh Jablpur (HBG) 07:26 07:31 5 min 396 km 2 1
52 Jabalpur (JBP) 08:15 Ends 0 398 km 2 1