← Back

Vskp Durg Passenger -58530 ( Vishakapatnam to Durg )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 61 16 hrs 15 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 21:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 21:16 21:17 1 min 5 km 1 1
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 21:24 21:25 1 min 8 km 1 1
4 Pendurti (PDT) 21:39 21:40 1 min 18 km 1 1
5 Kottavalasa (KTV) 21:51 21:52 1 min 27 km 1 1
6 Kantakapalle (KPL) 22:00 22:01 1 min 34 km 1 1
7 Alamanda (ALM) 22:09 22:10 1 min 44 km 1 1
8 Korukonda (KUK) 22:19 22:20 1 min 51 km 1 1
9 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 22:40 22:55 15 min 61 km 1 1
10 Gotlam (GTLM) 23:06 23:07 1 min 67 km 1 1
11 Garudubilli (GRBL) 23:14 23:15 1 min 73 km 1 1
12 Gajapatinagaram (GPI) 23:25 23:26 1 min 83 km 1 1
13 Komatipalli (KMX) 23:36 23:37 1 min 93 km 1 1
14 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 23:47 23:48 1 min 103 km 1 1
15 Bobbili (VBL) 00:01 00:06 5 min 115 km 2 1
16 Sitanagaram (SNM) 00:17 00:18 1 min 126 km 2 1
17 Narsipuram Halt (NSX) 00:24 00:25 1 min 134 km 2 1
18 Parvatipuram (PVP) 00:38 00:39 1 min 139 km 2 1
19 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 00:43 00:44 1 min 140 km 2 1
20 Gumada (GMDA) 00:59 01:00 1 min 152 km 2 1
21 Kuneru (KNRT) 01:09 01:10 1 min 161 km 2 1
22 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 01:19 01:20 1 min 170 km 2 1
23 Ladda (LDX) 01:32 01:33 1 min 178 km 2 1
24 Rayagada (RGDA) 01:50 02:00 10 min 185 km 2 1
25 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 02:11 02:12 1 min 195 km 2 1
26 Therubali (THV) 02:31 02:32 1 min 204 km 2 1
27 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 02:51 02:52 1 min 222 km 2 1
28 Muniguda (MNGD) 03:34 03:35 1 min 239 km 2 1
29 Doikallu (DKLU) 03:46 03:47 1 min 252 km 2 1
30 Ambodala (AMB) 04:01 04:02 1 min 264 km 2 1
31 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 04:16 04:17 1 min 278 km 2 1
32 Norla Road (NRLR) 04:29 04:30 1 min 289 km 2 1
33 Rupra Road (RPRD) 04:41 04:42 1 min 296 km 2 1
34 Kandel Road (KDLR) 04:51 04:52 1 min 303 km 2 1
35 Kesinga (KSNG) 05:04 05:05 1 min 312 km 2 1
36 Titlagarh (TIG) 06:20 06:30 10 min 325 km 2 1
37 Rahenbata (RNBT) 06:44 06:45 1 min 333 km 2 1
38 Muribahal (MRBL) 06:55 06:56 1 min 343 km 2 1
39 Kantabanji (KBJ) 07:15 07:25 10 min 358 km 2 1
40 Turekala Road (TRKR) 07:36 07:37 1 min 372 km 2 1
41 Harishanker Road (HSK) 07:46 07:47 1 min 382 km 2 1
42 Lakhna (LKNA) 07:59 08:00 1 min 397 km 2 1
43 Nawapara Road (NPD) 08:14 08:15 1 min 411 km 2 1
44 Khariar Road (KRAR) 08:29 08:30 1 min 423 km 2 1
45 Komakhan (KMK) 08:41 08:42 1 min 433 km 2 1
46 Bagbahra (BGBR) 08:56 08:57 1 min 443 km 2 1
47 Bhimkhoj (BMKJ) 09:15 09:16 1 min 454 km 2 1
48 Arand (ARN) 09:31 09:32 1 min 466 km 2 1
49 Mahasamund (MSMD) 09:49 09:50 1 min 474 km 2 1
50 Belsonda (BLSN) 10:01 10:02 1 min 483 km 2 1
51 Arang Mahanadi (ANMD) 10:11 10:12 1 min 492 km 2 1
52 Lakholi (LAE) 10:39 10:40 1 min 499 km 2 1
53 Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 10:52 10:53 1 min 511 km 2 1
54 Raipur Junction (R) 11:25 11:40 15 min 528 km 2 1
55 Sarona (SZB) 11:48 11:49 1 min 534 km 2 1
56 Kumhari (KMI) 11:55 11:56 1 min 540 km 2 1
57 Devbaloda Chrda (DBEC) 12:06 12:07 1 min 547 km 2 1
58 Bhilai (BIA) 12:14 12:15 1 min 551 km 2 1
59 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 12:20 12:21 1 min 555 km 2 1
60 Bhilainagar (BQR) 12:27 12:28 1 min 560 km 2 1
61 Durg (DURG) 13:20 Ends 0 564 km 2 1