← Back

IRCTC train tickets now on mobile. Give missed call on 88808-40088 to get free app download link via SMS.

Ckp Hwh Passenger (58012)

  • Starts Chakradharpur
  • Ends Howrah Junction
  • Days M, T, W, Th, F, Sa, Su

Route & Schedule

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chakradharpur (CKP) Starts 17:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Barabambo (BRM) 17:08 17:09 1 min 11 km 1 1
3 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 17:20 17:22 2 min 21 km 1 1
4 Mahali Marup (MMV) 17:28 17:29 1 min 28 km 1 1
5 Sini Junction (SINI) 17:38 17:39 1 min 36 km 1 1
6 Kandra (KND) 17:57 17:58 1 min 51 km 1 1
7 Kunki (KZU) 18:06 18:07 1 min 54 km 1 1
8 Manikul (MIK) 18:15 18:16 1 min 59 km 1 1
9 Chandil Junction (CNI) 18:50 18:55 5 min 65 km 1 1
10 Nimdih (NIM) 19:02 19:03 1 min 74 km 1 1
11 Biramdih (BRMD) 19:11 19:12 1 min 82 km 1 1
12 Barabhum (BBM) 19:17 19:18 1 min 87 km 1 1
13 Urma (URMA) 19:29 19:30 1 min 95 km 1 1
14 Kantadih (KTD) 19:37 19:38 1 min 104 km 1 1
15 Tamna (TAO) 19:45 19:46 1 min 112 km 1 1
16 Purulia Junction (PRR) 20:00 20:07 7 min 119 km 1 1
17 Chharra (CHRA) 20:13 20:14 1 min 126 km 1 1
18 Kushtaur (KSU) 20:19 20:20 1 min 130 km 1 1
19 Bagalia (BGA) 20:27 20:28 1 min 139 km 1 1
20 Anara (ANR) 20:39 20:40 1 min 145 km 1 1
21 Garh Dhrubeswar (GRB) 20:50 20:51 1 min 151 km 1 1
22 Adra Junction (ADRA) 21:20 22:00 40 min 158 km 1 1
23 Metyal Sohar (MYX) 22:09 22:10 1 min 166 km 1 1
24 Indrabil (IBL) 22:16 22:17 1 min 172 km 1 1
25 Sirjam (SRJM) 22:24 22:25 1 min 179 km 1 1
26 Jhantipahari (JPH) 22:33 22:34 1 min 188 km 1 1
27 Chhatna (CJN) 22:43 22:44 1 min 197 km 1 1
28 Bankura (BQA) 22:57 23:02 5 min 211 km 1 1
29 Ondagram (ODM) 23:13 23:14 1 min 227 km 1 1
30 Ramsagar (RSG) 23:23 23:24 1 min 236 km 1 1
31 Bishnupur (VSU) 23:29 23:30 1 min 241 km 1 1
32 Piardoba (PBA) 23:44 23:45 1 min 253 km 1 1
33 Garhbeta (GBA) 23:57 23:58 1 min 266 km 1 1
34 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 00:12 00:13 1 min 278 km 2 1
35 Salboni (SLB) 00:23 00:24 1 min 289 km 2 1
36 Midnapore (MDN) 00:55 01:00 5 min 313 km 2 1
37 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:30 01:40 10 min 326 km 2 1
38 Balichak (BCK) 02:04 02:05 1 min 350 km 2 1
39 Panskura (PKU) 02:22 02:23 1 min 371 km 2 1
40 Mecheda (MCA) 02:34 02:35 1 min 383 km 2 1
41 Bagnan (BZN) 02:49 02:50 1 min 396 km 2 1
42 Ulubaria (ULB) 03:03 03:04 1 min 409 km 2 1
43 Phuleswar (FLR) 03:09 03:10 1 min 412 km 2 1
44 Bauria Junction (BVA) 03:17 03:18 1 min 417 km 2 1
45 Howrah Junction (HWH) 04:20 Ends 0 441 km 2 1