← Back

Hwh Ckp Passenger -58011 ( Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 45 10 hrs 25 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 23:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bauria Junction (BVA) 23:38 23:39 1 min 25 km 1 1
3 Phuleswar (FLR) 23:46 23:47 1 min 30 km 1 1
4 Ulubaria (ULB) 23:52 23:54 2 min 33 km 1 1
5 Bagnan (BZN) 00:06 00:08 2 min 46 km 2 1
6 Mecheda (MCA) 00:20 00:24 4 min 59 km 2 1
7 Panskura (PKU) 00:35 00:40 5 min 71 km 2 1
8 Balichak (BCK) 01:06 01:08 2 min 92 km 2 1
9 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:40 01:50 10 min 116 km 2 1
10 Midnapore (MDN) 02:20 02:25 5 min 129 km 2 1
11 Salboni (SLB) 02:41 02:42 1 min 153 km 2 1
12 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 02:52 02:53 1 min 164 km 2 1
13 Garhbeta (GBA) 03:03 03:04 1 min 176 km 2 1
14 Piardoba (PBA) 03:18 03:19 1 min 188 km 2 1
15 Bishnupur (VSU) 03:30 03:31 1 min 201 km 2 1
16 Ramsagar (RSG) 03:38 03:39 1 min 206 km 2 1
17 Ondagram (ODM) 03:47 03:48 1 min 215 km 2 1
18 Bankura (BQA) 04:10 04:15 5 min 231 km 2 1
19 Chhatna (CJN) 04:25 04:26 1 min 245 km 2 1
20 Jhantipahari (JPH) 04:35 04:36 1 min 254 km 2 1
21 Sirjam (SRJM) 04:45 04:46 1 min 263 km 2 1
22 Indrabil (IBL) 04:53 04:54 1 min 270 km 2 1
23 Metyal Sohar (MYX) 05:00 05:01 1 min 276 km 2 1
24 Adra Junction (ADRA) 05:15 05:25 10 min 284 km 2 1
25 Garh Dhrubeswar (GRB) 05:35 05:36 1 min 291 km 2 1
26 Anara (ANR) 05:44 05:45 1 min 297 km 2 1
27 Bagalia (BGA) 05:55 05:56 1 min 303 km 2 1
28 Kushtaur (KSU) 06:03 06:04 1 min 311 km 2 1
29 Chharra (CHRA) 06:09 06:10 1 min 316 km 2 1
30 Purulia Junction (PRR) 06:20 06:27 7 min 323 km 2 1
31 Tamna (TAO) 06:35 06:36 1 min 330 km 2 1
32 Kantadih (KTD) 06:43 06:44 1 min 338 km 2 1
33 Urma (URMA) 06:51 06:52 1 min 347 km 2 1
34 Barabhum (BBM) 06:59 07:00 1 min 355 km 2 1
35 Biramdih (BRMD) 07:09 07:10 1 min 360 km 2 1
36 Nimdih (NIM) 07:17 07:18 1 min 368 km 2 1
37 Chandil Junction (CNI) 07:45 07:50 5 min 377 km 2 1
38 Manikul (MIK) 07:58 07:59 1 min 383 km 2 1
39 Kunki (KZU) 08:05 08:06 1 min 388 km 2 1
40 Kandra (KND) 08:14 08:15 1 min 391 km 2 1
41 Sini Junction (SINI) 08:32 08:33 1 min 406 km 2 1
42 Mahali Marup (MMV) 08:41 08:42 1 min 414 km 2 1
43 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 08:52 08:53 1 min 421 km 2 1
44 Barabambo (BRM) 09:03 09:04 1 min 431 km 2 1
45 Chakradharpur (CKP) 09:30 Ends 0 441 km 2 1