← Back

Rgda Bza Passenger -57272 ( Rayagada to Vijayawada Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 70 17 hrs 15 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Rayagada (RGDA) Starts 15:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 16:01 16:02 1 min 15 km 1 1
3 Kuneru (KNRT) 16:11 16:12 1 min 25 km 1 1
4 Gumada (GMDA) 16:21 16:22 1 min 34 km 1 1
5 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 16:34 16:35 1 min 45 km 1 1
6 Parvatipuram (PVP) 16:41 16:42 1 min 47 km 1 1
7 Narsipuram Halt (NSX) 16:48 16:49 1 min 52 km 1 1
8 Sitanagaram (SNM) 16:58 16:59 1 min 60 km 1 1
9 Bobbili (VBL) 17:10 17:12 2 min 71 km 1 1
10 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 17:26 17:27 1 min 83 km 1 1
11 Komatipalli (KMX) 17:38 17:39 1 min 93 km 1 1
12 Gajapatinagaram (GPI) 17:51 17:52 1 min 103 km 1 1
13 Garudubilli (GRBL) 18:03 18:04 1 min 113 km 1 1
14 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 18:30 18:35 5 min 125 km 1 1
15 Korukonda (KUK) 18:47 18:48 1 min 135 km 1 1
16 Alamanda (ALM) 18:56 18:57 1 min 142 km 1 1
17 Kantakapalle (KPL) 19:06 19:07 1 min 152 km 1 1
18 Kottavalasa (KTV) 19:16 19:17 1 min 159 km 1 1
19 Pendurti (PDT) 19:26 19:27 1 min 168 km 1 1
20 Simhachalam (SCM) 19:41 19:42 1 min 177 km 1 1
21 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 19:48 19:49 1 min 181 km 1 1
22 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 20:10 20:40 30 min 185 km 1 1
23 Duvvada (DVD) 21:17 21:18 1 min 203 km 1 1
24 Thadi (THY) 21:27 21:28 1 min 212 km 1 1
25 Anakapalle (AKP) 21:36 21:37 1 min 219 km 1 1
26 Kasimkota (KSK) 21:45 21:46 1 min 224 km 1 1
27 Bayyavaram (BVM) 21:53 21:54 1 min 228 km 1 1
28 Narasingapalli (NASP) 22:02 22:03 1 min 235 km 1 1
29 Ellamanchili (YLM) 22:11 22:12 1 min 243 km 1 1
30 Regupalem (REG) 22:19 22:20 1 min 251 km 1 1
31 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 22:28 22:29 1 min 260 km 1 1
32 Gullipadu (GLU) 22:38 22:39 1 min 271 km 1 1
33 Tuni (TUNI) 22:49 22:50 1 min 282 km 1 1
34 Hamsavaram (HVM) 22:57 22:58 1 min 290 km 1 1
35 Annavaram (ANV) 23:09 23:10 1 min 299 km 1 1
36 Ravikampadu (RVD) 23:16 23:17 1 min 306 km 1 1
37 Durgada Gate (DGDG) 23:24 23:25 1 min 309 km 1 1
38 Gollaprolu (GLP) 23:29 23:30 1 min 318 km 1 1
39 Pithapuram (PAP) 23:37 23:38 1 min 324 km 1 1
40 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 23:52 23:53 1 min 336 km 1 1
41 Medapadu (MPU) 00:02 00:03 1 min 345 km 2 1
42 Bikkavolu (BVL) 00:11 00:12 1 min 353 km 2 1
43 Anaparti (APT) 00:19 00:20 1 min 363 km 2 1
44 Dwarapudi (DWP) 00:27 00:28 1 min 366 km 2 1
45 Kadiyan (KYM) 00:37 00:38 1 min 376 km 2 1
46 Rajamundry (RJY) 01:30 01:35 5 min 386 km 2 1
47 Kovvur (KVR) 01:38 01:39 1 min 394 km 2 1
48 Pasivedala (PSDA) 01:45 01:46 1 min 397 km 2 1
49 Chagallu (CU) 01:54 01:55 1 min 400 km 2 1
50 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 02:59 03:00 1 min 409 km 2 1
51 Navabpalem (NBM) 04:49 04:50 1 min 419 km 2 1
52 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 04:59 05:00 1 min 428 km 2 1
53 Badampudi (BPY) 05:11 05:12 1 min 434 km 2 1
54 Unguturu (VGT) 05:16 05:17 1 min 440 km 2 1
55 Chebrol (CEL) 05:22 05:23 1 min 443 km 2 1
56 Kaikoram (KKRM) 05:29 05:30 1 min 446 km 2 1
57 Pulla (PUA) 05:36 05:37 1 min 451 km 2 1
58 Bhimadolu (BMD) 05:46 05:47 1 min 457 km 2 1
59 Sitampet (STPT) 05:50 05:51 1 min 463 km 2 1
60 Denduluru (DEL) 05:56 05:57 1 min 466 km 2 1
61 Eluru (EE) 07:04 07:05 1 min 476 km 2 1
62 Powerpet (PRH) 07:09 07:10 1 min 478 km 2 1
63 Vatlur (VAT) 07:18 07:19 1 min 485 km 2 1
64 Nuzvid (NZD) 07:29 07:30 1 min 495 km 2 1
65 Viravalli (VRVL) 07:37 07:38 1 min 501 km 2 1
66 Telaprolu (TOU) 07:43 07:44 1 min 505 km 2 1
67 Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 07:53 07:54 1 min 511 km 2 1
68 Gannavaram (GWM) 08:00 08:01 1 min 516 km 2 1
69 Mustabada (MBD) 08:10 08:11 1 min 523 km 2 1
70 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 09:00 Ends 0 536 km 2 1