← Back

Hyb Bjp Psgr -57130 ( Hyderabad Decan to Bijapur )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 51 15 hrs 25 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 19:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khairatabad Dcn (KQD) 19:50 19:51 1 min 3 km 1 1
3 Begampet (BMT) 19:59 20:00 1 min 6 km 1 1
4 Sanat Nagar (SNF) 20:07 20:08 1 min 10 km 1 1
5 Hafizpeta (HFZ) 20:17 20:18 1 min 19 km 1 1
6 Lingampalli (LPI) 20:29 20:30 1 min 24 km 1 1
7 Nagalapalle (NPL) 20:49 20:50 1 min 34 km 1 1
8 Shankarpalli (SKP) 20:59 21:00 1 min 45 km 1 1
9 Ravalpali Kalan (RPK) 21:04 21:05 1 min 51 km 1 1
10 Gullaguda (GGD) 21:09 21:10 1 min 57 km 1 1
11 Chitgidda (CTF) 21:19 21:20 1 min 64 km 1 1
12 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 21:30 21:35 5 min 74 km 1 1
13 Godamgura (GDQ) 21:52 21:53 1 min 82 km 1 1
14 Mailaram (MWY) 21:59 22:00 1 min 89 km 1 1
15 Dharur (DRR) 22:06 22:07 1 min 94 km 1 1
16 Rukmapur (RMY) 22:16 22:17 1 min 104 km 1 1
17 Tandur (TDU) 22:28 22:30 2 min 115 km 1 1
18 Mantatti (MVH) 22:36 22:37 1 min 123 km 1 1
19 Nawandgi (NAW) 22:44 22:45 1 min 132 km 1 1
20 Kurgunta (KQT) 22:59 23:00 1 min 140 km 1 1
21 Seram (SEM) 23:24 23:25 1 min 148 km 1 1
22 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 23:39 23:40 1 min 161 km 1 1
23 Chittapur (CT) 23:49 23:50 1 min 170 km 1 1
24 Wadi (WADI) 02:05 02:10 5 min 185 km 2 1
25 Shahabad (SDB) 02:23 02:25 2 min 196 km 2 1
26 Martur (MR) 02:36 02:38 2 min 206 km 2 1
27 Hirenanduru (HQR) 02:46 02:48 2 min 212 km 2 1
28 Gulbarga (GR) 03:00 03:05 5 min 222 km 2 1
29 Sawalgi (SVG) 03:19 03:21 2 min 235 km 2 1
30 Hunsihadgil (HHD) 03:28 03:30 2 min 242 km 2 1
31 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 03:53 03:55 2 min 249 km 2 1
32 Kulali (KUI) 04:13 04:15 2 min 262 km 2 1
33 Dudhani (DUD) 04:38 04:40 2 min 272 km 2 1
34 Boroti (BOT) 04:58 05:00 2 min 286 km 2 1
35 Nagansur (NGS) 05:08 05:10 2 min 295 km 2 1
36 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 05:18 05:20 2 min 300 km 2 1
37 Tilati (TLT) 05:29 05:31 2 min 311 km 2 1
38 Hotgi (HG) 05:48 05:50 2 min 320 km 2 1
39 Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 06:04 06:05 1 min 328 km 2 1
40 Solapur Junction (SUR) 07:20 07:45 25 min 335 km 2 1
41 Aherwadi (AHD) 08:58 09:00 2 min 357 km 2 1
42 Sulerjavalge (SLGE) 09:04 09:05 1 min 363 km 2 1
43 Tadwal (TVL) 09:09 09:10 1 min 370 km 2 1
44 Padnur (PDNR) 09:19 09:20 1 min 378 km 2 1
45 Lachyan (LHN) 09:29 09:30 1 min 383 km 2 1
46 Indi Road (IDR) 09:49 09:50 1 min 394 km 2 1
47 Chorgi (CHRG) 09:59 10:00 1 min 401 km 2 1
48 Nimbal (NBL) 10:14 10:15 1 min 407 km 2 1
49 Kyataneakeri Rd (KTK) 10:24 10:25 1 min 416 km 2 1
50 Minchnal (MNL) 10:34 10:35 1 min 426 km 2 1
51 Bijapur (BJP) 11:10 Ends 0 444 km 2 1