← Back

Sbc Fast Psgn -56912 ( Hubli Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 35 11 hrs 55 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hubli Junction (UBL) Starts 17:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kundgol (KNO) 17:41 17:42 1 min 16 km 1 1
3 Saunshi (SNH) 17:51 17:52 1 min 25 km 1 1
4 Gudgeri (GDI) 18:04 18:05 1 min 36 km 1 1
5 Yalvigi (YLG) 18:19 18:20 1 min 47 km 1 1
6 Savanur (SVNR) 18:29 18:30 1 min 56 km 1 1
7 Kalsur (KVS) 18:36 18:37 1 min 64 km 1 1
8 Karajgi (KJG) 18:44 18:45 1 min 68 km 1 1
9 Haveri (HVR) 19:09 19:10 1 min 76 km 1 1
10 Byadgi (BYD) 19:24 19:25 1 min 90 km 1 1
11 Devargudda (DAD) 19:34 19:35 1 min 100 km 1 1
12 Ranibennur (RNR) 19:58 20:00 2 min 108 km 1 1
13 Chalgeri (CLI) 20:14 20:15 1 min 122 km 1 1
14 Harihar (HRR) 21:00 21:05 5 min 131 km 1 1
15 Davangere (DVG) 21:39 21:40 1 min 144 km 1 1
16 Kodaganur (KAG) 21:59 22:00 1 min 165 km 1 1
17 Mayakonda (MYK) 22:07 22:08 1 min 173 km 1 1
18 Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 22:35 22:50 15 min 190 km 1 1
19 Holalkere (HLK) 23:01 23:02 1 min 200 km 1 1
20 Ramgiri (RGI) 23:14 23:15 1 min 210 km 1 1
21 Hosdurga Road (HSD) 23:25 23:26 1 min 220 km 1 1
22 Shivani (SHV) 23:37 23:38 1 min 230 km 1 1
23 Ajjampur (AJP) 23:47 23:48 1 min 241 km 1 1
24 Birur Junction (RRB) 00:08 00:10 2 min 259 km 2 1
25 Kadur (DRU) 00:19 00:20 1 min 265 km 2 1
26 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 01:05 01:10 5 min 304 km 2 1
27 Tiptur (TTR) 01:39 01:40 1 min 330 km 2 1
28 Ammasandra (AMSA) 02:14 02:15 1 min 356 km 2 1
29 Gubbi (GBB) 02:44 02:45 1 min 383 km 2 1
30 Tumkur (TK) 03:08 03:10 2 min 400 km 2 1
31 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 03:17 03:18 1 min 406 km 2 1
32 Dodbele (DBL) 03:49 03:50 1 min 433 km 2 1
33 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 04:39 04:40 1 min 464 km 2 1
34 Malleswaram (MWM) 04:49 04:50 1 min 467 km 2 1
35 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 05:15 Ends 0 469 km 2 1