← Back

Hospet Passr -56909 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to Hubli Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 54 13 hrs 25 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 22:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 22:20 22:22 2 min 3 km 1 1
3 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 22:28 22:30 2 min 6 km 1 1
4 Chik Banavar (BAW) 22:39 22:40 1 min 14 km 1 1
5 Dodbele (DBL) 22:59 23:00 1 min 37 km 1 1
6 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 23:29 23:30 1 min 64 km 1 1
7 Tumkur (TK) 23:43 23:45 2 min 70 km 1 1
8 Gubbi (GBB) 00:02 00:03 1 min 87 km 2 1
9 Ammasandra (AMSA) 00:24 00:25 1 min 114 km 2 1
10 Tiptur (TTR) 01:03 01:05 2 min 140 km 2 1
11 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 01:55 02:00 5 min 166 km 2 1
12 Kadur (DRU) 02:38 02:40 2 min 205 km 2 1
13 Birur Junction (RRB) 02:53 02:55 2 min 211 km 2 1
14 Ajjampur (AJP) 03:19 03:20 1 min 229 km 2 1
15 Shivani (SHV) 03:29 03:30 1 min 240 km 2 1
16 Hosdurga Road (HSD) 03:41 03:42 1 min 250 km 2 1
17 Ramgiri (RGI) 03:54 03:55 1 min 260 km 2 1
18 Holalkere (HLK) 04:04 04:05 1 min 270 km 2 1
19 Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 04:50 05:00 10 min 279 km 2 1
20 Mayakonda (MYK) 05:39 05:40 1 min 297 km 2 1
21 Kodaganur (KAG) 05:49 05:50 1 min 305 km 2 1
22 Davangere (DVG) 06:28 06:30 2 min 326 km 2 1
23 Harihar (HRR) 06:50 06:55 5 min 339 km 2 1
24 Chalgeri (CLI) 07:07 07:08 1 min 348 km 2 1
25 Ranibennur (RNR) 07:24 07:25 1 min 362 km 2 1
26 Devargudda (DAD) 07:34 07:35 1 min 370 km 2 1
27 Byadgi (BYD) 07:49 07:50 1 min 380 km 2 1
28 Haveri (HVR) 08:09 08:10 1 min 394 km 2 1
29 Karajgi (KJG) 08:19 08:20 1 min 402 km 2 1
30 Kalsur (KVS) 08:24 08:25 1 min 406 km 2 1
31 Savanur (SVNR) 08:29 08:30 1 min 414 km 2 1
32 Yalvigi (YLG) 08:39 08:40 1 min 423 km 2 1
33 Gudgeri (GDI) 08:54 08:55 1 min 434 km 2 1
34 Saunshi (SNH) 09:09 09:10 1 min 445 km 2 1
35 Kundgol (KNO) 09:19 09:20 1 min 454 km 2 1
36 Hubli Junction (UBL) 10:15 00:00 825 min 469 km 2 1
37 Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 04:50 05:00 10 min 279 km 2 2
38 Amritapura (AMC) 05:17 05:18 1 min 292 km 2 2
39 Chitradurg (CTA) 05:43 05:45 2 min 313 km 2 2
40 Ballenahalli (BAHI) 06:07 06:08 1 min 334 km 2 2
41 Challakere (CHKE) 06:20 06:22 2 min 348 km 2 2
42 Thallak (THKU) 06:37 06:38 1 min 363 km 2 2
43 Molakalmuru (MOMU) 07:17 07:18 1 min 396 km 2 2
44 Rayadrug (RDG) 07:55 08:00 5 min 411 km 2 2
45 Somalapuram (SLM) 08:24 08:25 1 min 433 km 2 2
46 Bellary Junction (BAY) 09:30 09:40 10 min 464 km 2 2
47 Bellary Cant (BYC) 09:49 09:50 1 min 469 km 2 2
48 Kudatini (KDN) 10:09 10:10 1 min 484 km 2 2
49 Duroji (DAJ) 10:19 10:20 1 min 491 km 2 2
50 Toranagallu (TNGL) 10:34 10:35 1 min 497 km 2 2
51 Gadiganuru (GNR) 10:44 10:45 1 min 504 km 2 2
52 Papinayaknahali (PKL) 10:59 11:00 1 min 516 km 2 2
53 Kariganuru (KGW) 11:09 11:10 1 min 522 km 2 2
54 Hospet Junction (HPT) 11:40 Ends 0 529 km 2 2