← Back

Madurai Passenger -56701 ( Punalur to Madurai Junction )

  • FC,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 49 14 hrs 30 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Punalur (PUU) Starts 15:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Auvaneswsarem (AVS) 16:00 16:01 1 min 9 km 1 1
3 Kuri (KIF) 16:07 16:08 1 min 12 km 1 1
4 Kottarakara (KKZ) 16:18 16:19 1 min 20 km 1 1
5 Ezhukone (EKN) 16:27 16:28 1 min 27 km 1 1
6 Kundara East (KFV) 16:33 16:34 1 min 30 km 1 1
7 Kundara (KUV) 16:38 16:39 1 min 32 km 1 1
8 Chandanattop (CTPE) 16:46 16:47 1 min 37 km 1 1
9 Kilikollur (KLQ) 16:51 16:52 1 min 39 km 1 1
10 Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:25 18:05 40 min 45 km 1 1
11 Iravipuram (IRP) 18:10 18:11 1 min 49 km 1 1
12 Mayyanad (MYY) 18:16 18:17 1 min 53 km 1 1
13 Paravur (PVU) 18:21 18:22 1 min 57 km 1 1
14 Kappil (KFI) 18:26 18:27 1 min 62 km 1 1
15 Edavai (EVA) 18:31 18:32 1 min 64 km 1 1
16 Varkala (VAK) 18:36 18:37 1 min 68 km 1 1
17 Akathumuri (AMY) 18:43 18:44 1 min 75 km 1 1
18 Kadakavur (KVU) 18:50 18:51 1 min 77 km 1 1
19 Chirayinkil (CRY) 18:56 18:57 1 min 80 km 1 1
20 Perunguzhi (PGZ) 19:01 19:02 1 min 84 km 1 1
21 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 19:07 19:08 1 min 88 km 1 1
22 Kaniyapuram (KXP) 19:13 19:14 1 min 92 km 1 1
23 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 19:19 19:20 1 min 96 km 1 1
24 Veli (VELI) 19:24 19:25 1 min 100 km 1 1
25 Kochuveli (KCVL) 19:30 19:31 1 min 103 km 1 1
26 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 19:39 19:40 1 min 107 km 1 1
27 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 20:25 20:30 5 min 109 km 1 1
28 Balabnramapuram (BRAM) 20:43 20:44 1 min 122 km 1 1
29 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 20:50 20:51 1 min 126 km 1 1
30 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 20:56 20:57 1 min 133 km 1 1
31 Parashshala (PASA) 21:04 21:05 1 min 139 km 1 1
32 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 21:09 21:10 1 min 144 km 1 1
33 Kulitthurai (KZT) 21:15 21:16 1 min 147 km 1 1
34 Palliyadi (PYD) 21:23 21:24 1 min 153 km 1 1
35 Eraniel (ERL) 21:31 21:32 1 min 162 km 1 1
36 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 22:35 22:45 10 min 180 km 1 1
37 Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 23:04 23:05 1 min 193 km 1 1
38 Valliyur (VLY) 23:19 23:20 1 min 211 km 1 1
39 Nanguneri (NNN) 23:34 23:35 1 min 225 km 1 1
40 Tirunelveli (TEN) 00:35 00:40 5 min 254 km 2 1
41 Naraikkinar (NRK) 01:04 01:05 1 min 276 km 2 1
42 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 01:14 01:15 1 min 282 km 2 1
43 Kadambur (KDU) 01:29 01:30 1 min 296 km 2 1
44 Kovilpatti (CVP) 01:54 01:55 1 min 319 km 2 1
45 Satur (SRT) 02:16 02:17 1 min 340 km 2 1
46 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 03:38 03:40 2 min 367 km 2 1
47 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 04:04 04:05 1 min 393 km 2 1
48 Tiruparankndrm (TDN) 04:29 04:30 1 min 403 km 2 1
49 Madurai Junction (MDU) 06:20 Ends 0 410 km 2 1