← Back

Punalur Passenger -56700 ( Madurai Junction to Punalur )

  • FC,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 46 12 hrs 0 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Madurai Junction (MDU) Starts 23:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tiruparankndrm (TDN) 23:15 23:16 1 min 7 km 1 1
3 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 23:25 23:26 1 min 18 km 1 1
4 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 23:55 23:57 2 min 44 km 1 1
5 Satur (SRT) 00:21 00:22 1 min 71 km 2 1
6 Kovilpatti (CVP) 00:54 00:55 1 min 92 km 2 1
7 Kadambur (KDU) 01:14 01:15 1 min 114 km 2 1
8 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 01:29 01:30 1 min 128 km 2 1
9 Tirunelveli (TEN) 02:40 02:45 5 min 157 km 2 1
10 Nanguneri (NNN) 03:09 03:10 1 min 185 km 2 1
11 Valliyur (VLY) 03:24 03:25 1 min 199 km 2 1
12 Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 03:49 03:50 1 min 217 km 2 1
13 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 04:45 04:55 10 min 230 km 2 1
14 Eraniel (ERL) 05:21 05:22 1 min 249 km 2 1
15 Palliyadi (PYD) 05:29 05:30 1 min 257 km 2 1
16 Kulitthurai (KZT) 05:37 05:38 1 min 263 km 2 1
17 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 05:42 05:43 1 min 267 km 2 1
18 Parashshala (PASA) 05:47 05:48 1 min 272 km 2 1
19 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 05:59 06:00 1 min 284 km 2 1
20 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 06:45 06:50 5 min 301 km 2 1
21 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 06:54 06:55 1 min 304 km 2 1
22 Kochuveli (KCVL) 07:01 07:02 1 min 308 km 2 1
23 Veli (VELI) 07:06 07:07 1 min 311 km 2 1
24 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 07:11 07:12 1 min 315 km 2 1
25 Kaniyapuram (KXP) 07:17 07:18 1 min 319 km 2 1
26 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 07:23 07:24 1 min 323 km 2 1
27 Perunguzhi (PGZ) 07:28 07:29 1 min 326 km 2 1
28 Chirayinkil (CRY) 07:33 07:34 1 min 330 km 2 1
29 Kadakavur (KVU) 07:39 07:40 1 min 333 km 2 1
30 Akathumuri (AMY) 07:45 07:46 1 min 336 km 2 1
31 Varkala (VAK) 07:52 07:53 1 min 342 km 2 1
32 Edavai (EVA) 07:57 07:58 1 min 346 km 2 1
33 Kappil (KFI) 08:02 08:03 1 min 349 km 2 1
34 Paravur (PVU) 08:09 08:10 1 min 354 km 2 1
35 Mayyanad (MYY) 08:14 08:15 1 min 357 km 2 1
36 Iravipuram (IRP) 08:21 08:22 1 min 361 km 2 1
37 Kollam Junction (QLN) 09:05 09:35 30 min 366 km 2 1
38 Kilikollur (KLQ) 09:38 09:39 1 min 372 km 2 1
39 Chandanattop (CTPE) 09:43 09:44 1 min 373 km 2 1
40 Kundara (KUV) 09:51 09:52 1 min 379 km 2 1
41 Kundara East (KFV) 09:56 09:57 1 min 381 km 2 1
42 Ezhukone (EKN) 10:02 10:03 1 min 384 km 2 1
43 Kottarakara (KKZ) 10:12 10:13 1 min 390 km 2 1
44 Kuri (KIF) 10:22 10:23 1 min 398 km 2 1
45 Auvaneswsarem (AVS) 10:29 10:30 1 min 402 km 2 1
46 Punalur (PUU) 11:05 Ends 0 410 km 2 1