← Back

Bza Bnc Pass (56504)

  • Starts Vijayawada Junction
  • Ends Bangalore Cant
  • Days M, T, W, Th, F, Sa, Su

Route & Schedule

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Starts 20:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Krishna Canal (KCC) 20:54 20:55 1 min 6 km 1 1
3 Mangalagiri (MAG) 21:04 21:05 1 min 12 km 1 1
4 Namburu (NBR) 21:16 21:17 1 min 24 km 1 1
5 Gogamukh (PDKN) 21:23 21:24 1 min 26 km 1 1
6 Guntur Junction (GNT) 21:50 22:00 10 min 32 km 1 1
7 Nallapadu (NLPD) 22:11 22:12 1 min 37 km 1 1
8 Perecherla (PRCA) 22:21 22:22 1 min 44 km 1 1
9 Phirangipuram (PPM) 22:31 22:32 1 min 53 km 1 1
10 Nudurupadu (NDPU) 22:39 22:40 1 min 61 km 1 1
11 Satulur (STUR) 22:46 22:47 1 min 67 km 1 1
12 Narasaraopet (NRT) 23:00 23:02 2 min 78 km 1 1
13 Savalyapuram (SYM) 23:27 23:28 1 min 105 km 1 1
14 Vinukonda (VKN) 23:39 23:40 1 min 115 km 1 1
15 Kurichedu (KCD) 00:11 00:12 1 min 139 km 2 1
16 Donakonda (DKD) 00:30 00:32 2 min 152 km 2 1
17 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 00:49 00:50 1 min 163 km 2 1
18 Markapur Road (MRK) 01:09 01:10 1 min 176 km 2 1
19 Tarlupadu (TLU) 01:23 01:24 1 min 189 km 2 1
20 Cumbum (CBM) 01:39 01:40 1 min 202 km 2 1
21 Jgmbla Kshnprm (JBK) 01:49 01:50 1 min 209 km 2 1
22 Somidevipalle (SDV) 02:04 02:05 1 min 221 km 2 1
23 Gudimetta (GMA) 02:11 02:12 1 min 225 km 2 1
24 Giddalur (GID) 02:25 02:27 2 min 236 km 2 1
25 Kistamsettipali (KSTE) 02:33 02:34 1 min 241 km 2 1
26 Diguvametta (DMT) 02:59 03:00 1 min 247 km 2 1
27 Chalama (CMZ) 03:25 03:26 1 min 264 km 2 1
28 Gazulapalli (GZL) 03:39 03:40 1 min 275 km 2 1
29 Nandyal (NDL) 04:20 04:25 5 min 290 km 2 1
30 Panyam (PNM) 04:38 04:39 1 min 304 km 2 1
31 Krishnama Kona (KEF) 04:51 04:52 1 min 314 km 2 1
32 B Cement Nagar (BEY) 05:04 05:05 1 min 323 km 2 1
33 Betamcherla (BMH) 05:12 05:13 1 min 329 km 2 1
34 Rangapuram (RGM) 05:22 05:23 1 min 341 km 2 1
35 Malkapuram (MLK) 05:38 05:39 1 min 353 km 2 1
36 Dhone (DHNE) 06:10 06:12 2 min 365 km 2 1
37 Malliyala (MYL) 06:24 06:25 1 min 376 km 2 1
38 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 06:34 06:35 1 min 385 km 2 1
39 Pendekallu (PDL) 06:44 06:45 1 min 391 km 2 1
40 Edduladoddi (EDD) 06:59 07:00 1 min 400 km 2 1
41 Tuggali (TGL) 07:09 07:10 1 min 408 km 2 1
42 Maddikera (MKR) 07:20 07:22 2 min 422 km 2 1
43 Mallappa Gate (MLGT) 07:29 07:30 1 min 426 km 2 1
44 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 08:10 08:30 20 min 434 km 2 1
45 Timmanacherla (TIM) 08:44 08:45 1 min 437 km 2 1
46 Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 08:54 08:55 1 min 446 km 2 1
47 Patakottacheru (PLU) 08:59 09:00 1 min 451 km 2 1
48 Gooty (GY) 09:14 09:15 1 min 462 km 2 1
49 Turkapalli (TKPY) 09:34 09:35 1 min 472 km 2 1
50 Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 09:40 09:41 1 min 477 km 2 1
51 Pamidi (PMD) 09:54 09:55 1 min 484 km 2 1
52 Kalluru (KLU) 10:04 10:06 2 min 492 km 2 1
53 Garladinne (GDE) 10:21 10:22 1 min 503 km 2 1
54 Taticherla (TAC) 10:31 10:32 1 min 512 km 2 1
55 Anantapur (ATP) 10:48 10:50 2 min 520 km 2 1
56 Prasannayanapal (PSPY) 10:57 10:58 1 min 524 km 2 1
57 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 11:06 11:07 1 min 532 km 2 1
58 Chigicherla (CCA) 11:29 11:30 1 min 542 km 2 1
59 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 12:00 12:05 5 min 553 km 2 1
60 Basampalle (BSPL) 12:19 12:20 1 min 568 km 2 1
61 Kothacheruvu (KTCR) 12:29 12:30 1 min 583 km 2 1
62 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 12:33 12:35 2 min 586 km 2 1
63 Narayanapuram (NRYP) 12:42 12:43 1 min 594 km 2 1
64 Penukonda (PKD) 12:54 12:55 1 min 606 km 2 1
65 Chakarlapalli (CPL) 13:09 13:10 1 min 621 km 2 1
66 Hindupur (HUP) 13:29 13:30 1 min 644 km 2 1
67 Devarapalli (DPE) 13:39 13:40 1 min 654 km 2 1
68 Viduraswattha (VWA) 13:46 13:47 1 min 661 km 2 1
69 Gauribidanur (GBD) 13:54 13:55 1 min 667 km 2 1
70 Someshwara (SMWA) 14:01 14:02 1 min 673 km 2 1
71 Thondebhavi (TDV) 14:07 14:08 1 min 680 km 2 1
72 Maklidrug (MKL) 14:19 14:20 1 min 688 km 2 1
73 Oddarahalli (ORH) 14:29 14:30 1 min 699 km 2 1
74 Dodballapur (DBU) 14:39 14:40 1 min 706 km 2 1
75 Rajankunti (RNN) 14:49 14:50 1 min 718 km 2 1
76 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 14:59 15:00 1 min 727 km 2 1
77 Chennasandra (CSDR) 15:13 15:15 2 min 740 km 2 1
78 Baiyyappanahali (BYPL) 15:38 15:40 2 min 743 km 2 1
79 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 17:10 Ends 0 749 km 2 1