← Back

Bza Bnc Passenger -56504 ( Vijayawada Junction to Bangalore Cant )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 79 20 hrs 30 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 56504 is a train running between Vijayawada and Bangalore. Vijayawada is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 749kms.

The train 56504 is named as BZA BNC PASS. It leaves Vijayawada at 20:40 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 17:10 on day 2.It takes 20 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are BANGALORE CANT, GOOTY, and ANANTAPUR. In a week, BZA BNC PASS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Starts 20:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Krishna Canal (KCC) 20:54 20:55 1 min 6 km 1 1
3 Mangalagiri (MAG) 21:04 21:05 1 min 12 km 1 1
4 Namburu (NBR) 21:16 21:17 1 min 24 km 1 1
5 Gogamukh (PDKN) 21:23 21:24 1 min 26 km 1 1
6 Guntur Junction (GNT) 21:50 22:00 10 min 32 km 1 1
7 Nallapadu (NLPD) 22:11 22:12 1 min 37 km 1 1
8 Perecherla (PRCA) 22:21 22:22 1 min 44 km 1 1
9 Phirangipuram (PPM) 22:31 22:32 1 min 53 km 1 1
10 Nudurupadu (NDPU) 22:39 22:40 1 min 61 km 1 1
11 Satulur (STUR) 22:46 22:47 1 min 67 km 1 1
12 Narasaraopet (NRT) 23:00 23:02 2 min 78 km 1 1
13 Savalyapuram (SYM) 23:27 23:28 1 min 105 km 1 1
14 Vinukonda (VKN) 23:39 23:40 1 min 115 km 1 1
15 Kurichedu (KCD) 00:11 00:12 1 min 139 km 2 1
16 Donakonda (DKD) 00:30 00:32 2 min 152 km 2 1
17 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 00:49 00:50 1 min 163 km 2 1
18 Markapur Road (MRK) 01:09 01:10 1 min 176 km 2 1
19 Tarlupadu (TLU) 01:23 01:24 1 min 189 km 2 1
20 Cumbum (CBM) 01:39 01:40 1 min 202 km 2 1
21 Jgmbla Kshnprm (JBK) 01:49 01:50 1 min 209 km 2 1
22 Somidevipalle (SDV) 02:04 02:05 1 min 221 km 2 1
23 Gudimetta (GMA) 02:11 02:12 1 min 225 km 2 1
24 Giddalur (GID) 02:25 02:27 2 min 236 km 2 1
25 Kistamsettipali (KSTE) 02:33 02:34 1 min 241 km 2 1
26 Diguvametta (DMT) 02:59 03:00 1 min 247 km 2 1
27 Chalama (CMZ) 03:25 03:26 1 min 264 km 2 1
28 Gazulapalli (GZL) 03:39 03:40 1 min 275 km 2 1
29 Nandyal (NDL) 04:20 04:25 5 min 290 km 2 1
30 Panyam (PNM) 04:38 04:39 1 min 304 km 2 1
31 Krishnama Kona (KEF) 04:51 04:52 1 min 314 km 2 1
32 B Cement Nagar (BEY) 05:04 05:05 1 min 323 km 2 1
33 Betamcherla (BMH) 05:12 05:13 1 min 329 km 2 1
34 Rangapuram (RGM) 05:22 05:23 1 min 341 km 2 1
35 Malkapuram (MLK) 05:38 05:39 1 min 353 km 2 1
36 Dhone (DHNE) 06:10 06:12 2 min 365 km 2 1
37 Malliyala (MYL) 06:24 06:25 1 min 376 km 2 1
38 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 06:34 06:35 1 min 385 km 2 1
39 Pendekallu (PDL) 06:44 06:45 1 min 391 km 2 1
40 Edduladoddi (EDD) 06:59 07:00 1 min 400 km 2 1
41 Tuggali (TGL) 07:09 07:10 1 min 408 km 2 1
42 Maddikera (MKR) 07:20 07:22 2 min 422 km 2 1
43 Mallappa Gate (MLGT) 07:29 07:30 1 min 426 km 2 1
44 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 08:10 08:30 20 min 434 km 2 1
45 Timmanacherla (TIM) 08:44 08:45 1 min 437 km 2 1
46 Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 08:54 08:55 1 min 446 km 2 1
47 Patakottacheru (PLU) 08:59 09:00 1 min 451 km 2 1
48 Gooty (GY) 09:14 09:15 1 min 462 km 2 1
49 Turkapalli (TKPY) 09:34 09:35 1 min 472 km 2 1
50 Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 09:40 09:41 1 min 477 km 2 1
51 Pamidi (PMD) 09:54 09:55 1 min 484 km 2 1
52 Kalluru (KLU) 10:04 10:06 2 min 492 km 2 1
53 Garladinne (GDE) 10:21 10:22 1 min 503 km 2 1
54 Taticherla (TAC) 10:31 10:32 1 min 512 km 2 1
55 Anantapur (ATP) 10:48 10:50 2 min 520 km 2 1
56 Prasannayanapal (PSPY) 10:57 10:58 1 min 524 km 2 1
57 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 11:06 11:07 1 min 532 km 2 1
58 Chigicherla (CCA) 11:29 11:30 1 min 542 km 2 1
59 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 12:00 12:05 5 min 553 km 2 1
60 Basampalle (BSPL) 12:19 12:20 1 min 568 km 2 1
61 Kothacheruvu (KTCR) 12:29 12:30 1 min 583 km 2 1
62 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 12:33 12:35 2 min 586 km 2 1
63 Narayanapuram (NRYP) 12:42 12:43 1 min 594 km 2 1
64 Penukonda (PKD) 12:54 12:55 1 min 606 km 2 1
65 Chakarlapalli (CPL) 13:09 13:10 1 min 621 km 2 1
66 Hindupur (HUP) 13:29 13:30 1 min 644 km 2 1
67 Devarapalli (DPE) 13:39 13:40 1 min 654 km 2 1
68 Viduraswattha (VWA) 13:46 13:47 1 min 661 km 2 1
69 Gauribidanur (GBD) 13:54 13:55 1 min 667 km 2 1
70 Someshwara (SMWA) 14:01 14:02 1 min 673 km 2 1
71 Thondebhavi (TDV) 14:07 14:08 1 min 680 km 2 1
72 Maklidrug (MKL) 14:19 14:20 1 min 688 km 2 1
73 Oddarahalli (ORH) 14:29 14:30 1 min 699 km 2 1
74 Dodballapur (DBU) 14:39 14:40 1 min 706 km 2 1
75 Rajankunti (RNN) 14:49 14:50 1 min 718 km 2 1
76 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 14:59 15:00 1 min 727 km 2 1
77 Chennasandra (CSDR) 15:13 15:15 2 min 740 km 2 1
78 Baiyyappanahali (BYPL) 15:38 15:40 2 min 743 km 2 1
79 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 17:10 Ends 0 749 km 2 1