← Back

Vijayawada Passenger -56503 ( Bangalore Cant to Vijayawada Junction )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 77 22 hrs 15 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 56503 is a train running between Bangalore and Vijayawada. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Vijayawada is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 749kms.

The train 56503 is named as VIJAYAWADA PASS. It leaves Bangalore at 07:40 on day 1 and reaches Vijayawada at 05:55 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, MUMBAI CST, and GOOTY. In a week, VIJAYAWADA PASS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cant (BNC) Starts 07:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Baiyyappanahali (BYPL) 07:49 07:50 1 min 7 km 1 1
3 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 07:59 08:00 1 min 10 km 1 1
4 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 08:18 08:20 2 min 23 km 1 1
5 Rajankunti (RNN) 08:29 08:30 1 min 32 km 1 1
6 Dodballapur (DBU) 08:39 08:40 1 min 44 km 1 1
7 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 08:48 08:50 2 min 51 km 1 1
8 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 08:59 09:00 1 min 61 km 1 1
9 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 09:14 09:15 1 min 70 km 1 1
10 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 09:24 09:25 1 min 77 km 1 1
11 Gauribidanur (GBD) 09:34 09:35 1 min 83 km 1 1
12 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 09:44 09:45 1 min 89 km 1 1
13 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 09:54 09:55 1 min 95 km 1 1
14 Hindupur (HUP) 10:13 10:15 2 min 106 km 1 1
15 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 10:39 10:40 1 min 129 km 1 1
16 Penukonda (PKD) 11:03 11:05 2 min 144 km 1 1
17 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 11:19 11:20 1 min 156 km 1 1
18 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 11:44 11:45 1 min 164 km 1 1
19 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 11:54 11:55 1 min 167 km 1 1
20 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 12:09 12:10 1 min 182 km 1 1
21 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 13:20 13:25 5 min 197 km 1 1
22 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 13:39 13:40 1 min 208 km 1 1
23 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 13:51 13:52 1 min 217 km 1 1
24 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 13:59 14:00 1 min 226 km 1 1
25 Anantapur (ATP) 14:09 14:10 1 min 230 km 1 1
26 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 14:19 14:20 1 min 238 km 1 1
27 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 14:29 14:30 1 min 247 km 1 1
28 Kalluru (KLU) 14:49 14:50 1 min 258 km 1 1
29 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 15:09 15:10 1 min 265 km 1 1
30 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 15:17 15:18 1 min 273 km 1 1
31 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 15:34 15:35 1 min 278 km 1 1
32 Gooty (GY) 15:58 16:00 2 min 287 km 1 1
33 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 16:09 16:10 1 min 299 km 1 1
34 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 16:14 16:15 1 min 303 km 1 1
35 Timmanacherla (TIM) 16:24 16:25 1 min 313 km 1 1
36 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 16:40 17:00 20 min 316 km 1 1
37 Mallappa Gate (MLGT) 17:09 17:10 1 min 323 km 1 1
38 Maddikera (MKR) 17:18 17:20 2 min 328 km 1 1
39 Tuggali (TGL) 17:31 17:32 1 min 342 km 1 1
40 Edduladoddi (EDD) 17:39 17:40 1 min 350 km 1 1
41 Pendekallu (PDL) 17:49 17:50 1 min 359 km 1 1
42 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 17:59 18:00 1 min 365 km 1 1
43 Malliyala (MYL) 18:14 18:15 1 min 374 km 1 1
44 Dhone (DHNE) 19:00 19:05 5 min 384 km 1 1
45 Malkapuram (MLK) 19:18 19:19 1 min 397 km 1 1
46 Rangapuram (RGM) 19:29 19:30 1 min 409 km 1 1
47 Betamcherla (BMH) 19:38 19:40 2 min 420 km 1 1
48 B Cement Nagar (BEY) 19:49 19:50 1 min 427 km 1 1
49 Krishnama Kona (KEF) 20:04 20:05 1 min 436 km 1 1
50 Panyam (PNM) 20:18 20:20 2 min 446 km 1 1
51 Nandyal (NDL) 21:05 21:10 5 min 460 km 1 1
52 Gazulapalli (GZL) 21:28 21:29 1 min 475 km 1 1
53 Chalama (CMZ) 21:41 21:42 1 min 486 km 1 1
54 Diguvametta (DMT) 22:24 22:25 1 min 502 km 1 1
55 Kistamsettipali (KSTE) 22:32 22:33 1 min 509 km 1 1
56 Giddalur (GID) 22:43 22:45 2 min 514 km 1 1
57 Gudimetta (GMA) 22:54 22:55 1 min 524 km 1 1
58 Somidevipalle (SDV) 23:03 23:04 1 min 529 km 1 1
59 Jgmbla Kshnprm (JBK) 23:21 23:22 1 min 541 km 1 1
60 Cumbum (CBM) 23:33 23:34 1 min 547 km 1 1
61 Tarlupadu (TLU) 23:54 23:55 1 min 561 km 1 1
62 Markapur Road (MRK) 00:08 00:10 2 min 574 km 2 1
63 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 00:27 00:28 1 min 587 km 2 1
64 Donakonda (DKD) 00:46 00:48 2 min 597 km 2 1
65 Kurichedu (KCD) 01:29 01:30 1 min 610 km 2 1
66 Vinukonda (VKN) 01:58 02:00 2 min 635 km 2 1
67 Narasaraopet (NRT) 02:40 02:42 2 min 672 km 2 1
68 Satulur (STUR) 02:59 03:00 1 min 683 km 2 1
69 Phirangipuram (PPM) 03:24 03:25 1 min 696 km 2 1
70 Perecherla (PRCA) 03:34 03:35 1 min 706 km 2 1
71 Nallapadu (NLPD) 03:40 03:42 2 min 712 km 2 1
72 Guntur Junction (GNT) 04:15 04:25 10 min 717 km 2 1
73 Gogamukh (PDKN) 04:32 04:33 1 min 723 km 2 1
74 Namburu (NBR) 04:38 04:39 1 min 726 km 2 1
75 Mangalagiri (MAG) 04:59 05:00 1 min 737 km 2 1
76 Krishna Canal (KCC) 05:14 05:15 1 min 744 km 2 1
77 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:55 Ends 0 749 km 2 1