← Back

Ubl Bza Passr -56502 ( Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 70 19 hrs 40 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hubli Junction (UBL) Starts 23:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sisvinhalli (SVHE) 23:54 23:55 1 min 23 km 1 1
3 Annigeri (NGR) 00:04 00:05 1 min 36 km 2 1
4 Gadag Junction (GDG) 00:30 00:35 5 min 59 km 2 1
5 Bhanapur (BNP) 01:19 01:20 1 min 104 km 2 1
6 Koppal (KBL) 01:34 01:35 1 min 116 km 2 1
7 Ginigera (GIN) 01:49 01:50 1 min 127 km 2 1
8 Munirabad (MRB) 02:04 02:05 1 min 138 km 2 1
9 Hospet Junction (HPT) 02:20 02:25 5 min 144 km 2 1
10 Kariganuru (KGW) 02:34 02:35 1 min 151 km 2 1
11 Papinayaknahali (PKL) 02:44 02:45 1 min 157 km 2 1
12 Toranagallu (TNGL) 03:09 03:10 1 min 176 km 2 1
13 Duroji (DAJ) 03:19 03:20 1 min 182 km 2 1
14 Kudatini (KDN) 03:29 03:30 1 min 189 km 2 1
15 Bellary Junction (BAY) 04:30 04:35 5 min 209 km 2 1
16 Haddinagundu (HDD) 04:41 04:42 1 min 216 km 2 1
17 Hagari (HGI) 04:50 04:51 1 min 223 km 2 1
18 Virapur (VP) 05:02 05:03 1 min 232 km 2 1
19 Bevinahalu (BNL) 05:12 05:13 1 min 240 km 2 1
20 Bantanahal (BLL) 05:20 05:21 1 min 247 km 2 1
21 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 06:05 06:25 20 min 259 km 2 1
22 Mallappa Gate (MLGT) 06:39 06:40 1 min 267 km 2 1
23 Maddikera (MKR) 06:47 06:48 1 min 271 km 2 1
24 Tuggali (TGL) 07:01 07:02 1 min 285 km 2 1
25 Edduladoddi (EDD) 07:09 07:10 1 min 294 km 2 1
26 Pendekallu (PDL) 07:19 07:20 1 min 302 km 2 1
27 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 07:29 07:30 1 min 309 km 2 1
28 Malliyala (MYL) 07:39 07:40 1 min 317 km 2 1
29 Dhone (DHNE) 08:15 08:20 5 min 328 km 2 1
30 Malkapuram (MLK) 08:33 08:34 1 min 341 km 2 1
31 Rangapuram (RGM) 08:44 08:45 1 min 353 km 2 1
32 Betamcherla (BMH) 08:54 08:55 1 min 364 km 2 1
33 B Cement Nagar (BEY) 09:04 09:05 1 min 370 km 2 1
34 Krishnama Kona (KEF) 09:17 09:18 1 min 379 km 2 1
35 Panyam (PNM) 09:29 09:30 1 min 389 km 2 1
36 Nandyal (NDL) 10:10 10:15 5 min 404 km 2 1
37 Gazulapalli (GZL) 10:29 10:30 1 min 418 km 2 1
38 Chalama (CMZ) 10:41 10:42 1 min 429 km 2 1
39 Diguvametta (DMT) 11:09 11:10 1 min 446 km 2 1
40 Kistamsettipali (KSTE) 11:17 11:18 1 min 452 km 2 1
41 Giddalur (GID) 11:30 11:32 2 min 457 km 2 1
42 Gudimetta (GMA) 11:45 11:46 1 min 468 km 2 1
43 Somidevipalle (SDV) 11:51 11:52 1 min 472 km 2 1
44 Jgmbla Kshnprm (JBK) 12:09 12:10 1 min 484 km 2 1
45 Cumbum (CBM) 12:17 12:18 1 min 491 km 2 1
46 Tarlupadu (TLU) 12:32 12:33 1 min 504 km 2 1
47 Markapur Road (MRK) 12:44 12:45 1 min 517 km 2 1
48 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 12:59 13:00 1 min 530 km 2 1
49 Donakonda (DKD) 13:15 13:17 2 min 541 km 2 1
50 Potlapadu (POO) 13:29 13:30 1 min 547 km 2 1
51 Kurichedu (KCD) 13:39 13:40 1 min 554 km 2 1
52 Gundalukamma (GKM) 13:54 13:55 1 min 565 km 2 1
53 Cheekateegalplm (CEM) 14:04 14:05 1 min 571 km 2 1
54 Vinukonda (VKN) 14:19 14:20 1 min 578 km 2 1
55 Savalyapuram (SYM) 14:34 14:35 1 min 588 km 2 1
56 Vellacheruvu (VLE) 14:44 14:45 1 min 596 km 2 1
57 Santamagulur (SAB) 14:51 14:52 1 min 599 km 2 1
58 Munumaka (MUK) 15:01 15:02 1 min 608 km 2 1
59 Narasaraopet (NRT) 15:10 15:12 2 min 616 km 2 1
60 Satulur (STUR) 15:24 15:25 1 min 627 km 2 1
61 Nudurupadu (NDPU) 15:32 15:33 1 min 633 km 2 1
62 Phirangipuram (PPM) 15:44 15:45 1 min 640 km 2 1
63 Perecherla (PRCA) 15:54 15:55 1 min 650 km 2 1
64 Nallapadu (NLPD) 16:04 16:05 1 min 656 km 2 1
65 Guntur Junction (GNT) 17:00 17:10 10 min 661 km 2 1
66 Gogamukh (PDKN) 17:17 17:18 1 min 667 km 2 1
67 Namburu (NBR) 17:23 17:24 1 min 670 km 2 1
68 Mangalagiri (MAG) 17:34 17:35 1 min 681 km 2 1
69 Krishna Canal (KCC) 17:44 17:45 1 min 688 km 2 1
70 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 19:10 Ends 0 693 km 2 1