← Back

Hubli Passenger -56501 ( Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 70 22 hrs 35 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Starts 07:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Krishna Canal (KCC) 07:24 07:25 1 min 6 km 1 1
3 Mangalagiri (MAG) 07:35 07:36 1 min 12 km 1 1
4 Namburu (NBR) 07:47 07:48 1 min 24 km 1 1
5 Gogamukh (PDKN) 07:53 07:54 1 min 26 km 1 1
6 Guntur Junction (GNT) 08:10 08:20 10 min 32 km 1 1
7 Nallapadu (NLPD) 08:31 08:32 1 min 37 km 1 1
8 Perecherla (PRCA) 08:42 08:43 1 min 44 km 1 1
9 Phirangipuram (PPM) 08:55 08:56 1 min 53 km 1 1
10 Nudurupadu (NDPU) 09:04 09:05 1 min 61 km 1 1
11 Satulur (STUR) 09:13 09:14 1 min 67 km 1 1
12 Narasaraopet (NRT) 09:28 09:30 2 min 78 km 1 1
13 Munumaka (MUK) 09:37 09:38 1 min 85 km 1 1
14 Santamagulur (SAB) 09:46 09:47 1 min 94 km 1 1
15 Vellacheruvu (VLE) 09:52 09:53 1 min 98 km 1 1
16 Savalyapuram (SYM) 10:01 10:02 1 min 105 km 1 1
17 Vinukonda (VKN) 10:13 10:15 2 min 115 km 1 1
18 Cheekateegalplm (CEM) 10:22 10:23 1 min 122 km 1 1
19 Gundalukamma (GKM) 10:32 10:33 1 min 128 km 1 1
20 Kurichedu (KCD) 10:44 10:45 1 min 139 km 1 1
21 Potlapadu (POO) 10:51 10:52 1 min 146 km 1 1
22 Donakonda (DKD) 11:20 11:22 2 min 152 km 1 1
23 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 11:35 11:36 1 min 163 km 1 1
24 Markapur Road (MRK) 11:50 11:52 2 min 176 km 1 1
25 Tarlupadu (TLU) 12:04 12:05 1 min 189 km 1 1
26 Cumbum (CBM) 12:25 12:27 2 min 202 km 1 1
27 Jgmbla Kshnprm (JBK) 12:35 12:36 1 min 209 km 1 1
28 Somidevipalle (SDV) 12:45 12:46 1 min 221 km 1 1
29 Gudimetta (GMA) 12:51 12:52 1 min 225 km 1 1
30 Giddalur (GID) 13:20 13:22 2 min 236 km 1 1
31 Kistamsettipali (KSTE) 13:28 13:29 1 min 241 km 1 1
32 Diguvametta (DMT) 13:42 13:43 1 min 247 km 1 1
33 Chalama (CMZ) 14:06 14:07 1 min 264 km 1 1
34 Gazulapalli (GZL) 14:19 14:20 1 min 275 km 1 1
35 Nandyal (NDL) 16:15 16:20 5 min 290 km 1 1
36 Panyam (PNM) 16:32 16:34 2 min 304 km 1 1
37 Krishnama Kona (KEF) 16:46 16:47 1 min 314 km 1 1
38 B Cement Nagar (BEY) 16:58 17:00 2 min 323 km 1 1
39 Betamcherla (BMH) 17:07 17:09 2 min 329 km 1 1
40 Rangapuram (RGM) 17:19 17:20 1 min 341 km 1 1
41 Malkapuram (MLK) 17:30 17:31 1 min 353 km 1 1
42 Dhone (DHNE) 18:00 18:05 5 min 365 km 1 1
43 Malliyala (MYL) 18:20 18:22 2 min 376 km 1 1
44 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 18:35 18:36 1 min 385 km 1 1
45 Pendekallu (PDL) 18:42 18:44 2 min 391 km 1 1
46 Edduladoddi (EDD) 18:55 18:56 1 min 400 km 1 1
47 Tuggali (TGL) 19:06 19:07 1 min 408 km 1 1
48 Maddikera (MKR) 19:48 19:50 2 min 422 km 1 1
49 Mallappa Gate (MLGT) 20:01 20:02 1 min 426 km 1 1
50 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 20:40 21:30 50 min 434 km 1 1
51 Bantanahal (BLL) 21:43 21:45 2 min 446 km 1 1
52 Bevinahalu (BNL) 21:53 21:55 2 min 453 km 1 1
53 Virapur (VP) 22:02 22:04 2 min 462 km 1 1
54 Hagari (HGI) 22:11 22:13 2 min 470 km 1 1
55 Haddinagundu (HDD) 22:21 22:23 2 min 478 km 1 1
56 Bellary Junction (BAY) 23:10 23:15 5 min 484 km 1 1
57 Kudatini (KDN) 23:38 23:40 2 min 504 km 1 1
58 Duroji (DAJ) 23:51 23:52 1 min 511 km 1 1
59 Toranagallu (TNGL) 00:03 00:05 2 min 517 km 2 1
60 Papinayaknahali (PKL) 00:34 00:35 1 min 536 km 2 1
61 Kariganuru (KGW) 00:44 00:45 1 min 543 km 2 1
62 Hospet Junction (HPT) 01:05 01:15 10 min 550 km 2 1
63 Munirabad (MRB) 01:24 01:25 1 min 555 km 2 1
64 Ginigera (GIN) 01:34 01:35 1 min 566 km 2 1
65 Koppal (KBL) 02:08 02:10 2 min 577 km 2 1
66 Bhanapur (BNP) 02:20 02:21 1 min 590 km 2 1
67 Gadag Junction (GDG) 04:10 04:20 10 min 635 km 2 1
68 Annigeri (NGR) 04:33 04:35 2 min 657 km 2 1
69 Sisvinhalli (SVHE) 04:48 04:50 2 min 670 km 2 1
70 Hubli Junction (UBL) 05:45 Ends 0 693 km 2 1