← Back

Mysore Passenger -56264 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to Mysore Junction )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 17 4 hrs 5 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 56264 is a train running between Bangalore and Mysore. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 139kms.

The train 56264 is named as MYSORE PASS. It leaves Bangalore at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Mysore at 04:00 on day 2.It takes 4 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MYSORE JUNCTION. In a week, MYSORE PASS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 23:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nayandahalli (NYH) 00:11 00:12 1 min 8 km 2 1
3 Kengeri (KGI) 00:21 00:22 1 min 13 km 2 1
4 Hejjala (HJL) 00:31 00:32 1 min 24 km 2 1
5 Bidadi (BID) 00:39 00:40 1 min 31 km 2 1
6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 00:54 00:55 1 min 45 km 2 1
7 Channapatna (CPT) 01:09 01:10 1 min 56 km 2 1
8 Settihally (SET) 01:17 01:18 1 min 63 km 2 1
9 Maddur (MAD) 01:34 01:35 1 min 75 km 2 1
10 Hanakere (HNK) 01:44 01:45 1 min 84 km 2 1
11 Mandya (MYA) 02:09 02:10 1 min 94 km 2 1
12 Yeliyur (Y) 02:19 02:20 1 min 102 km 2 1
13 Byadarahalli (BDRL) 02:29 02:30 1 min 111 km 2 1
14 Pandavapura (PANP) 02:44 02:45 1 min 120 km 2 1
15 Shrirangapatna (S) 02:58 03:00 2 min 124 km 2 1
16 Naganahalli (NHY) 03:19 03:20 1 min 131 km 2 1
17 Mysore Junction (MYS) 04:00 Ends 0 139 km 2 1