← Back

Bangalore Passr -56263 ( Mysore Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 17 4 hrs 5 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 56263 is a train running between Mysore and Bangalore. Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 139kms.

The train 56263 is named as BANGALORE PASSR. It leaves Mysore at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 04:00 on day 2.It takes 4 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are BANGALORE CY JUNCTION. In a week, BANGALORE PASSR operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Starts 23:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Naganahalli (NHY) 00:04 00:05 1 min 8 km 2 1
3 Shrirangapatna (S) 00:14 00:15 1 min 15 km 2 1
4 Pandavapura (PANP) 00:21 00:22 1 min 19 km 2 1
5 Byadarahalli (BDRL) 00:33 00:34 1 min 29 km 2 1
6 Yeliyur (Y) 00:44 00:45 1 min 37 km 2 1
7 Mandya (MYA) 00:56 00:57 1 min 45 km 2 1
8 Hanakere (HNK) 01:07 01:08 1 min 55 km 2 1
9 Maddur (MAD) 01:18 01:20 2 min 64 km 2 1
10 Settihally (SET) 01:29 01:30 1 min 76 km 2 1
11 Channapatna (CPT) 01:39 01:40 1 min 83 km 2 1
12 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 01:59 02:00 1 min 94 km 2 1
13 Bidadi (BID) 02:14 02:15 1 min 109 km 2 1
14 Hejjala (HJL) 02:24 02:25 1 min 115 km 2 1
15 Kengeri (KGI) 03:29 03:30 1 min 126 km 2 1
16 Nayandahalli (NYH) 03:39 03:40 1 min 131 km 2 1
17 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 04:00 Ends 0 139 km 2 1