← Back

Tpty Cmnr Pass -56214 ( Tirupati to Chamarajanagar )

  • FC,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 47 14 hrs 55 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 21:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Chandragiri (CGI) 21:44 21:45 1 min 12 km 1 1
3 Kotala (KEN) 21:51 21:52 1 min 15 km 1 1
4 Panapakam (PAM) 22:06 22:07 1 min 30 km 1 1
5 Pakala Junction (PAK) 22:24 22:25 1 min 42 km 1 1
6 Putalapattu (PTT) 22:39 22:40 1 min 58 km 1 1
7 Chittor (CTO) 22:59 23:00 1 min 72 km 1 1
8 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:05 00:10 5 min 105 km 2 1
9 Gudiyattam (GYM) 00:33 00:35 2 min 130 km 2 1
10 Valathoor (VLT) 00:43 00:45 2 min 139 km 2 1
11 Ambur (AB) 00:59 01:00 1 min 157 km 2 1
12 Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:14 01:15 1 min 173 km 2 1
13 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:45 01:50 5 min 189 km 2 1
14 Somanayakkanpti (SKPT) 02:04 02:05 1 min 198 km 2 1
15 Patchur (PU) 02:13 02:15 2 min 206 km 2 1
16 Mulanur (MAR) 02:29 02:30 1 min 220 km 2 1
17 Kuppam (KPN) 03:14 03:15 1 min 232 km 2 1
18 Gudupulli (GDP) 03:24 03:25 1 min 242 km 2 1
19 Bisanattam (BSM) 03:34 03:35 1 min 247 km 2 1
20 Kamasamudram (KSM) 03:44 03:45 1 min 255 km 2 1
21 Bangarapet (BWT) 04:15 04:30 15 min 267 km 2 1
22 Tyakal (TCL) 04:40 04:41 1 min 279 km 2 1
23 Malur (MLO) 04:54 04:55 1 min 294 km 2 1
24 Devangonthi (DKN) 05:04 05:05 1 min 306 km 2 1
25 Whitefield (WFD) 05:14 05:15 1 min 313 km 2 1
26 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 06:08 06:10 2 min 323 km 2 1
27 Baiyyappanahali (BYPL) 06:13 06:15 2 min 326 km 2 1
28 Bangalore East (BNCE) 06:17 06:18 1 min 330 km 2 1
29 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 06:25 06:30 5 min 333 km 2 1
30 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 06:55 07:30 35 min 337 km 2 1
31 Kengeri (KGI) 07:48 07:49 1 min 349 km 2 1
32 Bidadi (BID) 08:04 08:05 1 min 366 km 2 1
33 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 08:24 08:25 1 min 381 km 2 1
34 Channapatna (CPT) 08:35 08:36 1 min 392 km 2 1
35 Maddur (MAD) 08:53 08:55 2 min 411 km 2 1
36 Hanakere (HNK) 09:03 09:04 1 min 420 km 2 1
37 Mandya (MYA) 09:14 09:15 1 min 430 km 2 1
38 Yeliyur (Y) 09:24 09:25 1 min 437 km 2 1
39 Byadarahalli (BDRL) 09:34 09:35 1 min 446 km 2 1
40 Pandavapura (PANP) 09:44 09:45 1 min 455 km 2 1
41 Shrirangapatna (S) 09:49 09:50 1 min 460 km 2 1
42 Naganahalli (NHY) 09:59 10:00 1 min 467 km 2 1
43 Mysore Junction (MYS) 10:30 10:55 25 min 475 km 2 1
44 Ashokapuram (AP) 10:59 11:00 1 min 480 km 2 1
45 Kadakola (KDO) 11:11 11:12 1 min 491 km 2 1
46 Nanjangud Town (NTW) 11:23 11:25 2 min 500 km 2 1
47 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) 12:30 Ends 0 535 km 2 1