← Back

Tirupati Passr -56213 ( Chamarajanagar to Tirupati )

  • FC,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 46 14 hrs 35 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) Starts 15:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nanjangud Town (NTW) 15:38 15:40 2 min 36 km 1 1
3 Kadakola (KDO) 15:59 16:00 1 min 45 km 1 1
4 Ashokapuram (AP) 16:14 16:15 1 min 56 km 1 1
5 Mysore Junction (MYS) 16:45 17:00 15 min 61 km 1 1
6 Naganahalli (NHY) 17:09 17:10 1 min 69 km 1 1
7 Shrirangapatna (S) 17:15 17:16 1 min 76 km 1 1
8 Pandavapura (PANP) 17:22 17:23 1 min 81 km 1 1
9 Byadarahalli (BDRL) 17:32 17:33 1 min 90 km 1 1
10 Yeliyur (Y) 17:42 17:43 1 min 98 km 1 1
11 Mandya (MYA) 17:54 17:55 1 min 106 km 1 1
12 Hanakere (HNK) 18:04 18:05 1 min 116 km 1 1
13 Maddur (MAD) 18:13 18:15 2 min 125 km 1 1
14 Channapatna (CPT) 18:34 18:35 1 min 144 km 1 1
15 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 18:48 18:50 2 min 155 km 1 1
16 Bidadi (BID) 19:04 19:05 1 min 169 km 1 1
17 Kengeri (KGI) 19:28 19:30 2 min 187 km 1 1
18 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 20:15 20:45 30 min 199 km 1 1
19 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 20:55 20:57 2 min 203 km 1 1
20 Baiyyappanahali (BYPL) 21:04 21:05 1 min 210 km 1 1
21 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 21:08 21:10 2 min 213 km 1 1
22 Whitefield (WFD) 21:21 21:22 1 min 222 km 1 1
23 Devangonthi (DKN) 21:29 21:30 1 min 230 km 1 1
24 Malur (MLO) 21:39 21:40 1 min 242 km 1 1
25 Tyakal (TCL) 21:51 21:52 1 min 257 km 1 1
26 Bangarapet (BWT) 22:06 22:08 2 min 269 km 1 1
27 Kamasamudram (KSM) 22:19 22:20 1 min 281 km 1 1
28 Bisanattam (BSM) 22:25 22:26 1 min 288 km 1 1
29 Gudupulli (GDP) 22:32 22:33 1 min 294 km 1 1
30 Kuppam (KPN) 22:43 22:45 2 min 304 km 1 1
31 Mulanur (MAR) 22:54 22:55 1 min 316 km 1 1
32 Patchur (PU) 23:04 23:05 1 min 330 km 1 1
33 Somanayakkanpti (SKPT) 23:14 23:15 1 min 338 km 1 1
34 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 00:01 00:05 4 min 347 km 2 1
35 Vaniyambadi (VN) 00:18 00:20 2 min 363 km 2 1
36 Ambur (AB) 00:33 00:35 2 min 379 km 2 1
37 Valathoor (VLT) 00:49 00:50 1 min 396 km 2 1
38 Gudiyattam (GYM) 00:58 01:00 2 min 406 km 2 1
39 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 02:45 02:50 5 min 431 km 2 1
40 Chittor (CTO) 03:28 03:30 2 min 464 km 2 1
41 Putalapattu (PTT) 03:54 03:55 1 min 478 km 2 1
42 Pakala Junction (PAK) 04:14 04:15 1 min 494 km 2 1
43 Panapakam (PAM) 04:27 04:28 1 min 506 km 2 1
44 Kotala (KEN) 04:44 04:45 1 min 521 km 2 1
45 Chandragiri (CGI) 04:51 04:52 1 min 523 km 2 1
46 Tirupati (TPTY) 05:35 Ends 0 535 km 2 1