← Back

Scl Ghy Passenger -55616 ( Silchar to Guwahati )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 32 12 hrs 15 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Silchar (SCL) Starts 05:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Arunachal (ARCL) 05:12 05:14 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Salchapra (SCA) 05:27 05:28 1 min 16 km 1 1
4 Katakhal Junction (KTX) 05:36 05:38 2 min 20 km 1 1
5 Panchgram (PNGM) 05:46 05:48 2 min 25 km 1 1
6 Badarpur Junction (BPB) 06:10 06:25 15 min 30 km 1 1
7 Sukritipur (SQF) 06:37 06:38 1 min 36 km 1 1
8 Hilara (HLX) 06:47 06:48 1 min 41 km 1 1
9 Bihara (BHZ) 06:56 06:58 2 min 46 km 1 1
10 Chandranathpur (CNE) 07:06 07:07 1 min 50 km 1 1
11 Damchara (DCA) 07:20 07:21 1 min 59 km 1 1
12 Bandarkhal (BXK) 07:34 07:35 1 min 68 km 1 1
13 Ditokcherra (DTC) 07:43 07:44 1 min 72 km 1 1
14 New Harangajao (NHGJ) 08:12 08:14 2 min 80 km 1 1
15 Jatinga Lumpur (JGLP) 08:55 08:57 2 min 90 km 1 1
16 New Haflong (NHLG) 09:15 09:20 5 min 101 km 1 1
17 Migrendisa (MGE) 09:29 09:30 1 min 106 km 1 1
18 Mahur (MXR) 09:38 09:40 2 min 111 km 1 1
19 Phiding (PDJ) 09:49 09:50 1 min 116 km 1 1
20 Daotuhaja (DJA) 10:04 10:05 1 min 126 km 1 1
21 Wadrengdisa (WDA) 10:15 10:16 1 min 130 km 1 1
22 Maibang (MBG) 10:28 10:30 2 min 136 km 1 1
23 Kalachand (KQI) 10:39 10:40 1 min 141 km 1 1
24 Mupa (MUPA) 10:47 10:48 1 min 145 km 1 1
25 Dihakho (DKE) 11:05 11:06 1 min 152 km 1 1
26 Langting (LGT) 11:20 11:22 2 min 161 km 1 1
27 Dibolong (DBLG) 11:44 11:45 1 min 173 km 1 1
28 Hatikhali (HTL) 12:01 12:02 1 min 180 km 1 1
29 Manderdisa (MYD) 12:16 12:17 1 min 189 km 1 1
30 Lumding Junction (LMG) 12:45 13:00 15 min 199 km 1 1
31 Hojai (HJI) 13:51 13:53 2 min 244 km 1 1
32 Guwahati (GHY) 17:15 Ends 0 380 km 1 1