← Back

Jaipur Passenger -54805 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 89 23 hrs 20 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 54805 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Jaipur. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 631kms.

The train 54805 is named as JAIPUR PASSENGER. It leaves Ahmedabad at 23:15 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 22:35 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JAIPUR, PALANPUR JUNCTION, and MAHESANA JUNCTION. In a week, JAIPUR PASSENGER operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 23:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sabarmati Junction (SBT) 23:28 23:30 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 23:48 23:50 2 min 12 km 1 1
4 Khodiyar (KHDB) 00:02 00:04 2 min 21 km 2 1
5 Kalol (KLL) 00:12 00:14 2 min 32 km 2 1
6 Isand (EN) 00:16 00:18 2 min 37 km 2 1
7 Pansar (PN) 00:20 00:22 2 min 39 km 2 1
8 Jhulasan (JUL) 00:40 00:42 2 min 41 km 2 1
9 Dangarwa (DNW) 00:53 00:55 2 min 48 km 2 1
10 Ambliyasan (UMN) 01:03 01:05 2 min 56 km 2 1
11 Jagudan (JDN) 01:13 01:15 2 min 64 km 2 1
12 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 01:25 01:28 3 min 73 km 2 1
13 Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 01:40 01:42 2 min 84 km 2 1
14 Unjha (UJA) 02:00 02:02 2 min 95 km 2 1
15 Kamli (KMLI) 02:49 02:51 2 min 103 km 2 1
16 Siddhpur (SID) 02:58 03:00 2 min 109 km 2 1
17 Dharewada (DRW) 03:08 03:10 2 min 114 km 2 1
18 Chhapi (CHP) 03:18 03:20 2 min 122 km 2 1
19 Umardashi (UM) 04:02 04:04 2 min 130 km 2 1
20 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 05:00 05:15 15 min 139 km 2 1
21 Karjoda (KRJD) 05:24 05:26 2 min 145 km 2 1
22 Chitrasani (CTT) 05:36 05:38 2 min 150 km 2 1
23 Jethi (JTY) 05:53 05:55 2 min 155 km 2 1
24 Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 06:04 06:08 4 min 161 km 2 1
25 Sarotra Road (SZA) 06:21 06:23 2 min 168 km 2 1
26 Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 06:35 06:37 2 min 174 km 2 1
27 Maval (MAA) 07:00 07:02 2 min 182 km 2 1
28 Abu Road (ABR) 07:15 07:45 30 min 191 km 2 1
29 Morthala (MXO) 07:59 08:01 2 min 194 km 2 1
30 Kivarli (KWI) 08:13 08:15 2 min 200 km 2 1
31 Bhimana (BMN) 08:24 08:26 2 min 208 km 2 1
32 Swarupganj (SRPJ) 08:39 08:41 2 min 217 km 2 1
33 Banas (BNS) 08:49 08:51 2 min 225 km 2 1
34 Sirohi Road (SOH) 08:59 09:01 2 min 235 km 2 1
35 Keshavganj (KVJ) 09:12 09:13 1 min 243 km 2 1
36 Nana (NANA) 09:26 09:28 2 min 252 km 2 1
37 Kothar (KTR) 09:40 09:42 2 min 258 km 2 1
38 Mori Bera (MOI) 09:47 09:49 2 min 264 km 2 1
39 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 09:57 09:59 2 min 274 km 2 1
40 Biroliya (BRLY) 10:09 10:11 2 min 282 km 2 1
41 Falna (FA) 10:26 10:31 5 min 290 km 2 1
42 Khimel (KZQ) 10:38 10:40 2 min 298 km 2 1
43 Rani (RANI) 10:46 10:48 2 min 305 km 2 1
44 Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 10:57 10:59 2 min 313 km 2 1
45 Jawali (JAL) 11:07 11:09 2 min 320 km 2 1
46 Somesar (SOS) 11:17 11:19 2 min 328 km 2 1
47 Bhinwaliya (BWA) 11:27 11:29 2 min 335 km 2 1
48 Banta Rnathgarh (BGG) 11:37 11:39 2 min 340 km 2 1
49 Auwa (AUWA) 11:51 11:53 2 min 348 km 2 1
50 Marwar Junction (MJ) 12:05 12:20 15 min 356 km 2 1
51 Dhareshwar (DRS) 12:31 12:33 2 min 365 km 2 1
52 Bhesana (BFY) 12:39 12:41 2 min 372 km 2 1
53 Sojat Road (SOD) 12:44 12:48 4 min 377 km 2 1
54 Bagri Nagar (BQN) 12:58 13:00 2 min 383 km 2 1
55 Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 13:04 13:06 2 min 387 km 2 1
56 Chandawal (CNL) 13:08 13:10 2 min 393 km 2 1
57 Guriya (GRI) 13:20 13:22 2 min 403 km 2 1
58 Haripur (HP) 13:30 13:32 2 min 411 km 2 1
59 Bar (BAR) 13:43 13:45 2 min 422 km 2 1
60 Sendra (SEU) 13:56 13:58 2 min 430 km 2 1
61 Amarpura (APA) 14:07 14:09 2 min 438 km 2 1
62 Beawar (BER) 14:18 14:20 2 min 444 km 2 1
63 Piplaj (PPF) 14:35 14:37 2 min 454 km 2 1
64 Kharwa (KRW) 14:43 14:45 2 min 460 km 2 1
65 Lamana (LNA) 14:52 14:54 2 min 466 km 2 1
66 Mangaliyawas (MLI) 15:00 15:02 2 min 471 km 2 1
67 Makrera (MKRA) 15:12 15:14 2 min 476 km 2 1
68 Saradhna (SDH) 15:22 15:24 2 min 481 km 2 1
69 Daurai (DOZ) 15:32 15:34 2 min 489 km 2 1
70 Ajmer Junction (AII) 17:05 18:15 70 min 496 km 2 1
71 Madar Jn (MDJN) 18:28 18:29 1 min 503 km 2 1
72 Ladpura (LR) 18:36 18:38 2 min 510 km 2 1
73 Gegal Akhri (GEK) 18:45 18:46 1 min 516 km 2 1
74 Kishangarh (KSG) 18:56 18:57 1 min 525 km 2 1
75 Tiloniya (TL) 19:13 19:14 1 min 536 km 2 1
76 Gahlota (GLTA) 19:20 19:21 1 min 540 km 2 1
77 Sali (SALI) 19:28 19:29 1 min 547 km 2 1
78 Sakhun (SK) 19:36 19:37 1 min 554 km 2 1
79 Dantra (DTRA) 19:45 19:46 1 min 562 km 2 1
80 Naraina (NRI) 19:52 19:53 1 min 566 km 2 1
81 Phulera Junction (FL) 20:10 20:15 5 min 576 km 2 1
82 Hirnoda (HDA) 20:21 20:23 2 min 584 km 2 1
83 Dhinda (DHND) 20:28 20:30 2 min 589 km 2 1
84 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 20:36 20:38 2 min 594 km 2 1
85 Bobas (BOBS) 20:45 20:47 2 min 602 km 2 1
86 Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 20:54 20:56 2 min 609 km 2 1
87 Dhanakya (DNK) 21:01 21:03 2 min 612 km 2 1
88 Kanakpura (KKU) 21:11 21:13 2 min 622 km 2 1
89 Jaipur (JP) 22:35 Ends 0 631 km 2 1