← Back

Ju Aii Fast Passenger -54801 ( Jodhpur Junction to Ajmer Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 17 5 hrs 35 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Starts 07:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:05 07:07 2 min 4 km 1 1
3 Basni (BANE) 07:11 07:13 2 min 7 km 1 1
4 Salawas (SZ) 07:21 07:23 2 min 17 km 1 1
5 Hanwant (HWT) 07:31 07:33 2 min 25 km 1 1
6 Luni Junction (LUNI) 07:55 07:58 3 min 32 km 1 1
7 Rohat (RT) 08:05 08:07 2 min 45 km 1 1
8 Kairla (KAI) 08:17 08:19 2 min 58 km 1 1
9 Pali Marwar (PMY) 08:30 08:32 2 min 73 km 1 1
10 Bomadra (BOM) 08:45 08:47 2 min 84 km 1 1
11 Rajkiawas (RKZ) 08:55 08:57 2 min 93 km 1 1
12 Marwar Junction (MJ) 09:35 09:55 20 min 104 km 1 1
13 Sojat Road (SOD) 10:11 10:13 2 min 125 km 1 1
14 Haripur (HP) 10:36 10:38 2 min 158 km 1 1
15 Sendra (SEU) 10:57 10:59 2 min 178 km 1 1
16 Beawar (BER) 11:14 11:16 2 min 191 km 1 1
17 Ajmer Junction (AII) 12:35 Ends 0 244 km 1 1