← Back

Asr Hsr Passenger -54602 ( Amritsar Junction to Sadulpur Junction )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 38 12 hrs 30 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Starts 16:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jandiala (JNL) 16:45 16:47 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Tangra (TRA) 16:54 16:56 2 min 26 km 1 1
4 Butari (BTR) 17:03 17:05 2 min 32 km 1 1
5 Beas (BEAS) 17:30 17:32 2 min 43 km 1 1
6 Hamira (HMR) 17:46 17:48 2 min 58 km 1 1
7 Kartarpur (KRE) 17:54 17:56 2 min 64 km 1 1
8 Jalandhar City (JUC) 18:15 18:20 5 min 79 km 1 1
9 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 18:28 18:30 2 min 84 km 1 1
10 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 18:43 18:45 2 min 100 km 1 1
11 Goraya (GRY) 19:03 19:05 2 min 110 km 1 1
12 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 19:32 19:34 2 min 123 km 1 1
13 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:25 20:40 15 min 136 km 1 1
14 Gill (GILL) 20:50 20:52 2 min 144 km 1 1
15 Kila Raipur (QRP) 21:25 21:27 2 min 154 km 1 1
16 Ahmadgarh (AHH) 21:44 21:46 2 min 162 km 1 1
17 Kup (KUP) 21:55 21:57 2 min 171 km 1 1
18 Malerkotla (MET) 22:06 22:08 2 min 181 km 1 1
19 Himmatana (HMI) 22:19 22:21 2 min 188 km 1 1
20 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 22:35 23:00 25 min 198 km 1 1
21 Bahadur Singh W (BSS) 23:07 23:09 2 min 206 km 1 1
22 Sangrur (SAG) 23:18 23:20 2 min 214 km 1 1
23 Sunam (SFM) 23:36 23:38 2 min 226 km 1 1
24 Chajli (CJL) 23:52 23:54 2 min 236 km 1 1
25 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 00:07 00:09 2 min 248 km 2 1
26 Gurnay (GRN) 00:23 00:25 2 min 257 km 2 1
27 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 00:45 01:30 45 min 264 km 2 1
28 Jmlpr Shaikhan (JPS) 01:41 01:43 2 min 277 km 2 1
29 Uklana (UKN) 02:01 02:03 2 min 299 km 2 1
30 Barwala (BXC) 02:16 02:18 2 min 314 km 2 1
31 Dhansu (DNX) 02:33 02:35 2 min 334 km 2 1
32 Hisar (HSR) 03:00 03:30 30 min 346 km 2 1
33 Charaud (CRW) 03:45 03:47 2 min 364 km 2 1
34 Naloi Barwa (BVZ) 03:53 03:55 2 min 370 km 2 1
35 Siwani (SWNI) 04:01 04:03 2 min 376 km 2 1
36 Jhunpa (JUP) 04:19 04:21 2 min 395 km 2 1
37 Laseri (LSE) 04:29 04:31 2 min 402 km 2 1
38 Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 05:00 Ends 0 416 km 2 1