← Back

Grd Link Passenger Express -53520 ( Giridih to Madhupur Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 15 8 hrs 40 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Giridih (GRD) Starts 22:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Maheshmunda (MMD) 23:01 23:02 1 min 11 km 1 1
3 Jagadishpur (JGD) 23:22 23:23 1 min 26 km 1 1
4 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 23:45 00:00 15 min 38 km 1 1
5 Madhupur Junction (MDP) Starts 01:12 87 min 38 km 2 2
6 Jamtara (JMT) 01:42 01:43 1 min 81 km 2 2
7 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:00 02:01 1 min 95 km 2 2
8 Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:37 02:47 10 min 120 km 2 2
9 Raniganj (RNG) 03:03 03:04 1 min 138 km 2 2
10 Andal Junction (UDL) 03:15 03:17 2 min 146 km 2 2
11 Durgapur (DGR) 03:31 03:35 4 min 162 km 2 2
12 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 04:45 04:50 5 min 225 km 2 2
13 Bandel Junction (BDC) 05:56 06:01 5 min 293 km 2 2
14 Naihati Junction (NH) 06:22 06:30 8 min 301 km 2 2
15 Kolkata (KOAA) 07:30 Ends 0 335 km 2 2