← Back

Lalgola Passenger -53181 ( Sealdah to Lalgola )

  • FC,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 34 5 hrs 50 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Sealdah (SDAH) Starts 23:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dum Dum (DDJ) 23:43 23:44 1 min 7 km 1 1
3 Barrackpore (BP) 23:58 23:59 1 min 23 km 1 1
4 Naihati Junction (NH) 00:21 00:23 2 min 38 km 2 1
5 Halisahar (HLR) 00:26 00:27 1 min 42 km 2 1
6 Kanchrapara (KPA) 00:32 00:33 1 min 46 km 2 1
7 Kalyani (KYI) 00:36 00:37 1 min 49 km 2 1
8 Chakdaha (CDH) 00:51 00:52 1 min 62 km 2 1
9 Ranaghat Junction (RHA) 01:12 01:17 5 min 74 km 2 1
10 Kalinarynpur Junction (KLNP) 01:22 01:23 1 min 78 km 2 1
11 Birnagar (BIJ) 01:28 01:29 1 min 82 km 2 1
12 Taherpur (THP) 01:34 01:35 1 min 85 km 2 1
13 Badkulla (BDZ) 01:41 01:42 1 min 90 km 2 1
14 Krishngr Cty Junction (KNJ) 02:05 02:12 7 min 100 km 2 1
15 Bahadurpur (BPD) 02:18 02:19 1 min 107 km 2 1
16 Dhubulia (DHU) 02:25 02:26 1 min 112 km 2 1
17 Muragacha (MGM) 02:32 02:33 1 min 118 km 2 1
18 Bethuadahari (BTY) 02:42 02:43 1 min 128 km 2 1
19 Sonadanga (SVH) 02:48 02:49 1 min 132 km 2 1
20 Debagram (DEB) 02:56 02:57 1 min 140 km 2 1
21 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 03:03 03:04 1 min 144 km 2 1
22 Plassey (PLY) 03:10 03:11 1 min 150 km 2 1
23 Rejinagar (REJ) 03:19 03:20 1 min 159 km 2 1
24 Beldanga (BEB) 03:35 03:37 2 min 168 km 2 1
25 Bhabta (BFT) 03:42 03:43 1 min 174 km 2 1
26 Saragchni (SGV) 03:48 03:49 1 min 177 km 2 1
27 Berhampore Crt (BPC) 04:05 04:10 5 min 186 km 2 1
28 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 04:15 04:16 1 min 190 km 2 1
29 Murshidabad (MBB) 04:23 04:25 2 min 197 km 2 1
30 Jiaganj (JJG) 04:32 04:33 1 min 204 km 2 1
31 Bhagwangola (BQG) 04:53 04:54 1 min 216 km 2 1
32 Pirtala (PRTL) 04:59 05:00 1 min 220 km 2 1
33 Krishnapur (KRP) 05:05 05:06 1 min 226 km 2 1
34 Lalgola (LGL) 05:20 Ends 0 227 km 2 1