← Back

Lgl Sdah Passenger -53172 ( Lalgola to Sealdah )

  • FC,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 38 6 hrs 40 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lalgola (LGL) Starts 21:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Krishnapur (KRP) 21:55 22:00 5 min 2 km 1 1
3 Pirtala (PRTL) 22:08 22:09 1 min 8 km 1 1
4 Bhagwangola (BQG) 22:16 22:17 1 min 12 km 1 1
5 Subarnamrigi (SBNM) 22:25 22:26 1 min 19 km 1 1
6 Jiaganj (JJG) 22:33 22:34 1 min 23 km 1 1
7 Murshidabad (MBB) 22:49 22:51 2 min 31 km 1 1
8 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 22:57 22:58 1 min 38 km 1 1
9 Berhampore Crt (BPC) 23:05 23:10 5 min 42 km 1 1
10 Saragchni (SGV) 23:21 23:22 1 min 50 km 1 1
11 Bhabta (BFT) 23:27 23:28 1 min 54 km 1 1
12 Beldanga (BEB) 23:35 23:37 2 min 60 km 1 1
13 Rejinagar (REJ) 23:51 23:52 1 min 69 km 1 1
14 Plassey (PLY) 00:06 00:07 1 min 78 km 2 1
15 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 00:14 00:15 1 min 84 km 2 1
16 Debagram (DEB) 00:21 00:22 1 min 88 km 2 1
17 Sonadanga (SVH) 00:30 00:31 1 min 96 km 2 1
18 Bethuadahari (BTY) 00:37 00:38 1 min 100 km 2 1
19 Muragacha (MGM) 00:48 00:49 1 min 110 km 2 1
20 Dhubulia (DHU) 00:55 00:56 1 min 116 km 2 1
21 Krishngr Cty Junction (KNJ) 01:23 01:29 6 min 128 km 2 1
22 Badkulla (BDZ) 01:38 01:39 1 min 138 km 2 1
23 Taherpur (THP) 01:45 01:46 1 min 143 km 2 1
24 Birnagar (BIJ) 01:51 01:52 1 min 146 km 2 1
25 Ranaghat Junction (RHA) 02:10 02:18 8 min 154 km 2 1
26 Payradanga (PDX) 02:23 02:24 1 min 160 km 2 1
27 Chakdaha (CDH) 02:29 02:30 1 min 166 km 2 1
28 Simurali (SMX) 02:35 02:36 1 min 170 km 2 1
29 Madanpur (MPJ) 02:41 02:42 1 min 175 km 2 1
30 Kalyani (KYI) 02:48 02:49 1 min 179 km 2 1
31 Kanchrapara (KPA) 02:54 02:58 4 min 182 km 2 1
32 Halisahar (HLR) 03:03 03:04 1 min 186 km 2 1
33 Naihati Junction (NH) 03:15 03:20 5 min 190 km 2 1
34 Barrackpore (BP) 03:37 03:38 1 min 205 km 2 1
35 Sodpur (SEP) 03:49 03:50 1 min 212 km 2 1
36 Belgharia (BLH) 03:56 03:57 1 min 216 km 2 1
37 Dum Dum (DDJ) 04:09 04:10 1 min 221 km 2 1
38 Sealdah (SDAH) 04:30 Ends 0 227 km 2 1