← Back

Jsme Koaa Pgs -53140 ( Jasidih Junction to Kolkata )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 18 6 hrs 35 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jasidih Junction (JSME) Starts 07:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 07:27 07:29 2 min 29 km 1 1
3 Jamtara (JMT) 08:06 08:07 1 min 72 km 1 1
4 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 08:28 08:30 2 min 86 km 1 1
5 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 08:36 08:37 1 min 90 km 1 1
6 Salanpur (SLS) 08:44 08:45 1 min 98 km 1 1
7 Sitarampur (STN) 08:53 08:54 1 min 102 km 1 1
8 Barachak (BCQ) 09:00 09:01 1 min 106 km 1 1
9 Asansol Junction (ASN) 09:10 09:15 5 min 111 km 1 1
10 Raniganj (RNG) 09:33 09:35 2 min 129 km 1 1
11 Andal Junction (UDL) 09:44 09:46 2 min 137 km 1 1
12 Durgapur (DGR) 10:02 10:04 2 min 153 km 1 1
13 Panagarh (PAN) 10:16 10:17 1 min 168 km 1 1
14 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 11:05 11:07 2 min 216 km 1 1
15 Bandel Junction (BDC) 12:15 12:17 2 min 284 km 1 1
16 Naihati Junction (NH) 12:39 12:41 2 min 292 km 1 1
17 Barrackpore (BP) 12:56 12:57 1 min 308 km 1 1
18 Kolkata (KOAA) 13:35 Ends 0 326 km 1 1