← Back

Koaa Jsme Pgs -53139 ( Kolkata to Jasidih Junction )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 18 7 hrs 25 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kolkata (KOAA) Starts 22:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Barrackpore (BP) 22:54 22:55 1 min 19 km 1 1
3 Naihati Junction (NH) 23:33 23:35 2 min 34 km 1 1
4 Bandel Junction (BDC) 00:03 00:05 2 min 43 km 2 1
5 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:23 01:25 2 min 110 km 2 1
6 Panagarh (PAN) 02:01 02:02 1 min 158 km 2 1
7 Durgapur (DGR) 02:15 02:17 2 min 174 km 2 1
8 Andal Junction (UDL) 02:30 02:31 1 min 190 km 2 1
9 Raniganj (RNG) 02:39 02:41 2 min 198 km 2 1
10 Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:15 03:35 20 min 216 km 2 1
11 Barachak (BCQ) 03:42 03:43 1 min 221 km 2 1
12 Sitarampur (STN) 03:49 03:50 1 min 225 km 2 1
13 Salanpur (SLS) 03:55 03:56 1 min 229 km 2 1
14 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 04:03 04:04 1 min 236 km 2 1
15 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 04:18 04:20 2 min 241 km 2 1
16 Jamtara (JMT) 04:33 04:34 1 min 255 km 2 1
17 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 05:08 05:10 2 min 297 km 2 1
18 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 05:50 Ends 0 326 km 2 1