← Back

Mka Hwh Passenger -53050 ( Mokameh Junction to Howrah Junction )

  • SL,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 48 14 hrs 50 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mokameh Junction (MKA) Starts 12:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 12:29 12:30 1 min 8 km 1 1
3 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 12:35 12:36 1 min 12 km 1 1
4 Barhiya (BRYA) 12:57 12:58 1 min 18 km 1 1
5 Mankatha (MKB) 13:14 13:15 1 min 28 km 1 1
6 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 13:26 13:27 1 min 33 km 1 1
7 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 13:35 13:45 10 min 35 km 1 1
8 Bansipur (BSQP) 13:59 14:00 1 min 42 km 1 1
9 Mananpur (MNP) 14:08 14:09 1 min 48 km 1 1
10 Bhalui (BFM) 14:16 14:17 1 min 53 km 1 1
11 Jamui (JMU) 14:30 14:31 1 min 62 km 1 1
12 Chaura (CUX) 14:38 14:39 1 min 70 km 1 1
13 Gidhaur (GHR) 14:56 14:57 1 min 77 km 1 1
14 Dadpur (DPX) 15:07 15:08 1 min 81 km 1 1
15 Jhajha (JAJ) 15:20 15:30 10 min 88 km 1 1
16 Simultala (STL) 15:58 15:59 1 min 107 km 1 1
17 Lahabon (LHB) 16:12 16:13 1 min 117 km 1 1
18 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 17:00 17:05 5 min 132 km 1 1
19 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 17:11 17:12 1 min 138 km 1 1
20 Sankarpur (SNQ) 17:17 17:18 1 min 141 km 1 1
21 Mathurapur (MUW) 17:27 17:28 1 min 150 km 1 1
22 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 17:45 17:50 5 min 161 km 1 1
23 Joramow (JRW) 18:00 18:01 1 min 171 km 1 1
24 Madankata (MNC) 18:08 18:09 1 min 176 km 1 1
25 Vidyasagar (VDS) 18:18 18:19 1 min 185 km 1 1
26 Jamtara (JMT) 18:36 18:37 1 min 203 km 1 1
27 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 18:59 19:01 2 min 218 km 1 1
28 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 19:07 19:08 1 min 222 km 1 1
29 Salanpur (SLS) 19:18 19:19 1 min 229 km 1 1
30 Sitarampur (STN) 20:15 20:17 2 min 234 km 1 1
31 Barachak (BCQ) 20:21 20:22 1 min 238 km 1 1
32 Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:30 20:50 20 min 243 km 1 1
33 Kalipahari (KPK) 20:56 20:57 1 min 248 km 1 1
34 Raniganj (RNG) 21:14 21:19 5 min 261 km 1 1
35 Andal Junction (UDL) 21:27 21:35 8 min 268 km 1 1
36 Waria (OYR) 21:43 21:44 1 min 276 km 1 1
37 Durgapur (DGR) 21:56 22:01 5 min 285 km 1 1
38 Panagarh (PAN) 22:18 22:19 1 min 300 km 1 1
39 Mankar (MNAE) 22:29 22:30 1 min 311 km 1 1
40 Khana Junction (KAN) 23:16 23:17 1 min 335 km 1 1
41 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 23:31 23:46 15 min 348 km 1 1
42 Bandel Junction (BDC) 00:44 00:54 10 min 416 km 2 1
43 Chuchura (CNS) 01:00 01:01 1 min 419 km 2 1
44 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 01:06 01:07 1 min 422 km 2 1
45 Seoraphuli (SHE) 01:22 01:23 1 min 433 km 2 1
46 Serampore (SRP) 01:27 01:28 1 min 435 km 2 1
47 Bally (BLY) 01:44 01:45 1 min 446 km 2 1
48 Howrah Junction (HWH) 03:00 Ends 0 455 km 2 1