← Back

Hwh Mka Passenger -53049 ( Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction )

  • SL,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 51 12 hrs 0 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 23:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Serampore (SRP) 23:34 23:35 1 min 20 km 1 1
3 Seoraphuli (SHE) 23:43 23:44 1 min 23 km 1 1
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 23:53 23:54 1 min 33 km 1 1
5 Chuchura (CNS) 23:59 00:01 2 min 36 km 2 1
6 Bandel Junction (BDC) 00:14 00:19 5 min 40 km 2 1
7 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 00:23 00:24 1 min 43 km 2 1
8 Magra (MUG) 00:28 00:29 1 min 47 km 2 1
9 Talandu (TLO) 00:34 00:35 1 min 51 km 2 1
10 Khanyan (KHN) 00:41 00:42 1 min 56 km 2 1
11 Pundooah (PDA) 00:48 00:49 1 min 61 km 2 1
12 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:31 01:41 10 min 107 km 2 1
13 Khana Junction (KAN) 01:56 01:57 1 min 120 km 2 1
14 Panagarh (PAN) 02:21 02:22 1 min 155 km 2 1
15 Durgapur (DGR) 02:41 02:48 7 min 171 km 2 1
16 Waria (OYR) 02:56 02:57 1 min 179 km 2 1
17 Andal Junction (UDL) 03:04 03:08 4 min 187 km 2 1
18 Raniganj (RNG) 03:17 03:24 7 min 194 km 2 1
19 Kalipahari (KPK) 03:35 03:36 1 min 207 km 2 1
20 Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:45 04:05 20 min 213 km 2 1
21 Barachak (BCQ) 04:12 04:13 1 min 218 km 2 1
22 Sitarampur (STN) 04:21 04:22 1 min 222 km 2 1
23 Salanpur (SLS) 04:27 04:28 1 min 226 km 2 1
24 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 04:35 04:36 1 min 233 km 2 1
25 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 04:44 04:50 6 min 238 km 2 1
26 Jamtara (JMT) 05:03 05:04 1 min 252 km 2 1
27 Vidyasagar (VDS) 05:20 05:21 1 min 270 km 2 1
28 Madankata (MNC) 05:31 05:32 1 min 280 km 2 1
29 Joramow (JRW) 05:38 05:39 1 min 284 km 2 1
30 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 05:50 06:00 10 min 294 km 2 1
31 Mathurapur (MUW) 06:13 06:14 1 min 306 km 2 1
32 Sankarpur (SNQ) 06:22 06:23 1 min 314 km 2 1
33 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 06:28 06:29 1 min 318 km 2 1
34 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 06:36 06:41 5 min 323 km 2 1
35 Lahabon (LHB) 07:23 07:24 1 min 339 km 2 1
36 Simultala (STL) 07:38 07:39 1 min 348 km 2 1
37 Jhajha (JAJ) 08:35 08:43 8 min 367 km 2 1
38 Dadpur (DPX) 08:50 08:51 1 min 374 km 2 1
39 Gidhaur (GHR) 08:56 08:57 1 min 378 km 2 1
40 Chaura (CUX) 09:03 09:04 1 min 385 km 2 1
41 Jamui (JMU) 09:11 09:12 1 min 393 km 2 1
42 Bhalui (BFM) 09:25 09:26 1 min 402 km 2 1
43 Mananpur (MNP) 09:32 09:33 1 min 407 km 2 1
44 Bansipur (BSQP) 09:39 09:40 1 min 413 km 2 1
45 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 09:55 10:00 5 min 421 km 2 1
46 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 10:06 10:07 1 min 422 km 2 1
47 Mankatha (MKB) 10:15 10:16 1 min 428 km 2 1
48 Barhiya (BRYA) 10:39 10:40 1 min 437 km 2 1
49 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 10:48 10:49 1 min 443 km 2 1
50 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 10:55 10:56 1 min 448 km 2 1
51 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 11:10 Ends 0 455 km 2 1