← Back

Mldt Hwh Fast Passenger -53004 ( Malda Town to Howrah Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 38 11 hrs 15 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Malda Town (MLDT) Starts 17:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gour Malda (GZM) 17:24 17:25 1 min 8 km 1 1
3 Jamirghata (JMQ) 17:30 17:31 1 min 14 km 1 1
4 Khaltipur (KTJ) 17:38 17:39 1 min 21 km 1 1
5 Chamagram (CMX) 17:47 17:48 1 min 29 km 1 1
6 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 18:08 18:15 7 min 35 km 1 1
7 Sankopara (SXP) 18:28 18:29 1 min 52 km 1 1
8 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 18:35 18:36 1 min 57 km 1 1
9 Nimtita (NILE) 18:48 18:49 1 min 67 km 1 1
10 Sujnipara (SPLE) 18:59 19:00 1 min 74 km 1 1
11 Ahiran (AHN) 19:09 19:10 1 min 81 km 1 1
12 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 19:18 19:19 1 min 87 km 1 1
13 Gankar (GALE) 19:34 19:35 1 min 93 km 1 1
14 Manigram (MGLE) 20:02 20:03 1 min 102 km 1 1
15 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 20:19 20:20 1 min 112 km 1 1
16 Azimganj City (ACLE) 20:31 20:32 1 min 121 km 1 1
17 Azimganj Junction (AZ) 21:15 21:35 20 min 122 km 1 1
18 Lalbagh Crt Road (LCAE) 21:44 21:45 1 min 129 km 1 1
19 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 22:00 22:01 1 min 137 km 1 1
20 Bazarsau (BZLE) 22:25 22:26 1 min 164 km 1 1
21 Salar (SALE) 22:57 22:58 1 min 178 km 1 1
22 Katwa (KWAE) 23:28 23:33 5 min 195 km 1 1
23 Purbasthali (PSAE) 00:25 00:26 1 min 226 km 2 1
24 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 00:34 00:36 2 min 234 km 2 1
25 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 00:59 01:00 1 min 257 km 2 1
26 Guptipara (GPAE) 01:08 01:09 1 min 265 km 2 1
27 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 01:18 01:19 1 min 272 km 2 1
28 Balagarh (BGAE) 01:23 01:24 1 min 274 km 2 1
29 Jirat (JIT) 01:28 01:29 1 min 278 km 2 1
30 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 01:35 01:36 1 min 283 km 2 1
31 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 01:39 01:40 1 min 285 km 2 1
32 Kuntighat (KJU) 01:44 01:45 1 min 288 km 2 1
33 Tribeni (TBAE) 01:51 01:52 1 min 291 km 2 1
34 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 02:01 02:02 1 min 295 km 2 1
35 Bandel Junction (BDC) 02:45 02:55 10 min 300 km 2 1
36 Chuchura (CNS) 03:01 03:02 1 min 303 km 2 1
37 Seoraphuli (SHE) 03:21 03:22 1 min 317 km 2 1
38 Howrah Junction (HWH) 04:30 Ends 0 339 km 2 1