← Back

Klk Sml Passenger -52457 ( Kalka to Simla )

  • FC
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 18 5 hrs 20 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kalka (KLK) Starts 04:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Taksal (TSL) 04:18 04:19 1 min 6 km 1 1
3 Gumman (GMM) 04:33 04:34 1 min 11 km 1 1
4 Koti (KOTI) 04:51 04:52 1 min 17 km 1 1
5 Sonwara (SWO) 05:20 05:21 1 min 27 km 1 1
6 Dharmpur Hmchl (DMP) 05:39 05:44 5 min 33 km 1 1
7 Kumarhatti (KMTI) 06:00 06:01 1 min 39 km 1 1
8 Barog (BOF) 06:15 06:25 10 min 43 km 1 1
9 Solan (SOL) 06:37 06:39 2 min 47 km 1 1
10 Salogra (SLR) 06:57 06:58 1 min 53 km 1 1
11 Kandaghat (KDZ) 07:14 07:18 4 min 59 km 1 1
12 Kanoh (KANO) 07:37 07:38 1 min 65 km 1 1
13 Kathleeghat (KEJ) 07:58 07:59 1 min 73 km 1 1
14 Shoghi (SGS) 08:15 08:16 1 min 78 km 1 1
15 Taradevi (TVI) 08:35 08:36 1 min 85 km 1 1
16 Jutogh (JTO) 08:50 08:51 1 min 90 km 1 1
17 Summer Hill (SHZ) 09:02 09:03 1 min 93 km 1 1
18 Simla (SML) 09:20 Ends 0 96 km 1 1