← Back

Pune Sur Pass -51455 ( Pune Junction to Solapur Junction )

  • SL,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 32 8 hrs 30 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 22:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hadapsar (HDP) 23:01 23:02 1 min 7 km 1 1
3 Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 23:08 23:09 1 min 11 km 1 1
4 Loni (LONI) 23:16 23:17 1 min 17 km 1 1
5 Uruli (URI) 23:29 23:30 1 min 29 km 1 1
6 Yevat (YT) 23:42 23:43 1 min 42 km 1 1
7 Kedgaon (KDG) 23:55 23:56 1 min 55 km 1 1
8 Kadethan (KDTN) 00:01 00:02 1 min 59 km 2 1
9 Patas (PAA) 00:09 00:10 1 min 64 km 2 1
10 Daund Junction (DD) 00:35 00:40 5 min 76 km 2 1
11 Boribial (BRB) 00:54 00:55 1 min 86 km 2 1
12 Malthan (MLM) 01:05 01:06 1 min 96 km 2 1
13 Bhigwan (BGVN) 01:13 01:15 2 min 104 km 2 1
14 Jinti Road (JNTR) 01:29 01:30 1 min 116 km 2 1
15 Parewadi (PRWD) 01:40 01:42 2 min 125 km 2 1
16 Washimbe (WSB) 02:03 02:05 2 min 132 km 2 1
17 Pophlaj (PPJ) 02:14 02:15 1 min 142 km 2 1
18 Jeur (JEUR) 02:23 02:25 2 min 151 km 2 1
19 Bhalwani (BLNI) 02:33 02:35 2 min 159 km 2 1
20 Kem (KEM) 02:58 03:00 2 min 167 km 2 1
21 Dhavalas (DHS) 03:09 03:10 1 min 175 km 2 1
22 Kurduvadi (KWV) 03:50 03:52 2 min 185 km 2 1
23 Wadsinge (WDS) 04:01 04:02 1 min 193 km 2 1
24 Madha (MA) 04:10 04:12 2 min 201 km 2 1
25 Vakav (WKA) 04:19 04:20 1 min 208 km 2 1
26 Angar (AAG) 04:58 05:00 2 min 214 km 2 1
27 Malikpeth (MKPT) 05:08 05:10 2 min 222 km 2 1
28 Mohol (MO) 05:23 05:25 2 min 231 km 2 1
29 Mundhewadi (MVE) 05:38 05:40 2 min 239 km 2 1
30 Pakni (PK) 05:48 05:50 2 min 248 km 2 1
31 Bale (BALE) 06:04 06:05 1 min 258 km 2 1
32 Solapur Junction (SUR) 07:20 Ends 0 264 km 2 1