← Back

Pune Brmt Pass -51451 ( Pune Junction to Baramati )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 3 hrs 10 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 51451 is a train running between Pune and Mumbai. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 120kms.

The train 51451 is named as PUNE BRMT PASS. It leaves Pune at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 10:20 on day 1.It takes 3 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MUMBAI CST. In a week, PUNE BRMT PASS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 07:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hadapsar (HDP) 07:21 07:22 1 min 7 km 1 1
3 Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 07:29 07:30 1 min 11 km 1 1
4 Loni (LONI) 07:37 07:38 1 min 17 km 1 1
5 Uruli (URI) 07:50 07:51 1 min 29 km 1 1
6 Yevat (YT) 08:04 08:05 1 min 42 km 1 1
7 Khutbav (KTT) 08:10 08:11 1 min 48 km 1 1
8 Kedgaon (KDG) 08:18 08:19 1 min 55 km 1 1
9 Kadethan (KDTN) 08:24 08:25 1 min 59 km 1 1
10 Patas (PAA) 08:31 08:32 1 min 64 km 1 1
11 Daund Junction (DD) 08:50 08:55 5 min 76 km 1 1
12 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 09:31 09:32 1 min 98 km 1 1
13 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 09:47 09:48 1 min 110 km 1 1
14 Baramati (BRMT) 10:20 Ends 0 120 km 1 1