← Back

Sur Pune Pass -51450 ( Solapur Junction to Pune Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 31 7 hrs 15 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Solapur Junction (SUR) Starts 23:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bale (BALE) 23:08 23:10 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Pakni (PK) 23:18 23:20 2 min 17 km 1 1
4 Mundhewadi (MVE) 23:28 23:30 2 min 26 km 1 1
5 Mohol (MO) 23:38 23:40 2 min 34 km 1 1
6 Malikpeth (MKPT) 23:48 23:50 2 min 43 km 1 1
7 Angar (AAG) 23:56 23:58 2 min 50 km 1 1
8 Vakav (WKA) 00:08 00:10 2 min 56 km 2 1
9 Madha (MA) 00:18 00:20 2 min 63 km 2 1
10 Wadsinge (WDS) 00:28 00:30 2 min 71 km 2 1
11 Kurduvadi (KWV) 00:40 00:42 2 min 79 km 2 1
12 Dhavalas (DHS) 00:52 00:54 2 min 89 km 2 1
13 Kem (KEM) 01:03 01:05 2 min 97 km 2 1
14 Bhalwani (BLNI) 01:33 01:35 2 min 106 km 2 1
15 Jeur (JEUR) 01:43 01:45 2 min 114 km 2 1
16 Pophlaj (PPJ) 01:53 01:55 2 min 122 km 2 1
17 Washimbe (WSB) 02:03 02:05 2 min 132 km 2 1
18 Parewadi (PRWD) 02:28 02:30 2 min 139 km 2 1
19 Jinti Road (JNTR) 02:43 02:45 2 min 148 km 2 1
20 Bhigwan (BGVN) 02:58 03:00 2 min 161 km 2 1
21 Malthan (MLM) 03:13 03:15 2 min 169 km 2 1
22 Boribial (BRB) 03:28 03:30 2 min 178 km 2 1
23 Daund Junction (DD) 04:20 04:30 10 min 188 km 2 1
24 Patas (PAA) 04:42 04:43 1 min 200 km 2 1
25 Kedgaon (KDG) 04:54 04:55 1 min 210 km 2 1
26 Yevat (YT) 05:07 05:08 1 min 223 km 2 1
27 Uruli (URI) 05:21 05:22 1 min 235 km 2 1
28 Loni (LONI) 05:33 05:34 1 min 247 km 2 1
29 Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 05:39 05:40 1 min 253 km 2 1
30 Hadapsar (HDP) 05:47 05:48 1 min 258 km 2 1
31 Pune Junction (PUNE) 06:15 Ends 0 264 km 2 1