← Back

Nzb Pune Pass -51422 ( Nizamabad to Pune Junction )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 76 21 hrs 15 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nizamabad (NZB) Starts 23:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jankampet Junction (JKM) 23:48 23:49 1 min 7 km 1 1
3 Navipet (NVT) 23:59 00:01 2 min 15 km 2 1
4 Basar (BSX) 00:16 00:18 2 min 30 km 2 1
5 Dharmabad (DAB) 00:28 00:29 1 min 40 km 2 1
6 Karkheli (KEK) 00:41 00:42 1 min 53 km 2 1
7 Bolsa (BLSA) 00:50 00:51 1 min 61 km 2 1
8 Umri (UMRI) 01:14 01:15 1 min 69 km 2 1
9 Sivungaon (SVN) 01:29 01:30 1 min 77 km 2 1
10 Mudkhed (MUE) 01:58 02:00 2 min 89 km 2 1
11 Mugat (MGC) 02:09 02:10 1 min 98 km 2 1
12 Nanded (NED) 02:40 02:45 5 min 111 km 2 1
13 Limbgaon (LBG) 02:57 02:58 1 min 122 km 2 1
14 Chudawa (CRU) 03:07 03:08 1 min 132 km 2 1
15 Purna Junction (PAU) 03:25 03:30 5 min 142 km 2 1
16 Mirkhal (MQL) 03:44 03:45 1 min 154 km 2 1
17 Pingli (PIZ) 03:51 03:52 1 min 160 km 2 1
18 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 04:03 04:05 2 min 170 km 2 1
19 Pergaon (PG) 04:16 04:17 1 min 183 km 2 1
20 Manwath Road (MVO) 04:29 04:30 1 min 198 km 2 1
21 Selu (SELU) 04:41 04:42 1 min 213 km 2 1
22 Satuna (SCO) 04:49 04:50 1 min 222 km 2 1
23 Usmanpur (UPR) 04:59 05:00 1 min 231 km 2 1
24 Partur (PTU) 05:29 05:30 1 min 240 km 2 1
25 Paradgaon (PDG) 05:39 05:40 1 min 248 km 2 1
26 Ranjani (RNE) 05:49 05:50 1 min 254 km 2 1
27 Kodi (KODI) 06:09 06:10 1 min 265 km 2 1
28 Sarwari (SVD) 06:34 06:35 1 min 275 km 2 1
29 Jalna (J) 07:03 07:05 2 min 285 km 2 1
30 Badnapur (BDU) 07:24 07:25 1 min 304 km 2 1
31 Karmad (KMV) 07:39 07:40 1 min 323 km 2 1
32 Chikalthan (CTH) 07:49 07:50 1 min 338 km 2 1
33 Mukundawadi Ha (MKDD) 07:54 07:55 1 min 341 km 2 1
34 Aurangabad (AWB) 08:15 08:20 5 min 348 km 2 1
35 Daulatabad (DLB) 08:34 08:35 1 min 360 km 2 1
36 Potul (POZ) 08:49 08:50 1 min 369 km 2 1
37 Lasur (LSR) 09:09 09:10 1 min 381 km 2 1
38 Karanjgaon (KAJG) 09:19 09:20 1 min 391 km 2 1
39 Parsoda (PSD) 09:29 09:30 1 min 396 km 2 1
40 Rotegaon (RGO) 09:44 09:45 1 min 408 km 2 1
41 Taru (TR) 09:59 10:00 1 min 422 km 2 1
42 Nagarsol (NSL) 10:19 10:20 1 min 436 km 2 1
43 Ankai (ANK) 10:29 10:30 1 min 446 km 2 1
44 Manmad Junction (MMR) 11:30 11:40 10 min 461 km 2 1
45 Yeola (YL) 12:34 12:35 1 min 489 km 2 1
46 Kopargaon (KPG) 12:48 12:50 2 min 503 km 2 1
47 Sanvatsar (SNVR) 12:57 12:58 1 min 510 km 2 1
48 Kanhegaon (KNGN) 13:07 13:08 1 min 518 km 2 1
49 Puntamba (PB) 13:19 13:20 1 min 527 km 2 1
50 Chitali (CIT) 13:29 13:30 1 min 535 km 2 1
51 Belapur (BAP) 13:58 14:00 2 min 547 km 2 1
52 Nipani Vadgaon (NPW) 14:07 14:08 1 min 553 km 2 1
53 Padhegaon (PDGN) 14:16 14:17 1 min 559 km 2 1
54 Taklimiya (TKMY) 14:24 14:25 1 min 568 km 2 1
55 Rahuri (RRI) 14:34 14:35 1 min 573 km 2 1
56 Vambori (VBR) 14:48 14:50 2 min 586 km 2 1
57 Vilad (VL) 15:18 15:20 2 min 598 km 2 1
58 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 15:50 15:55 5 min 613 km 2 1
59 Akolner (AKR) 16:13 16:15 2 min 626 km 2 1
60 Sarola (SRL) 16:23 16:25 2 min 632 km 2 1
61 Ranjangaon Road (RNJD) 16:39 16:40 1 min 642 km 2 1
62 Visapur (VPR) 16:48 16:50 2 min 648 km 2 1
63 Belvandi (BWD) 17:08 17:10 2 min 662 km 2 1
64 Shrigonda Road (SGND) 17:28 17:30 2 min 676 km 2 1
65 Kashti (KSTH) 17:44 17:45 1 min 687 km 2 1
66 Daund Junction (DD) 18:35 18:50 15 min 697 km 2 1
67 Patas (PAA) 19:14 19:15 1 min 709 km 2 1
68 Kadethan (KDTN) 19:20 19:21 1 min 714 km 2 1
69 Kedgaon (KDG) 19:29 19:30 1 min 719 km 2 1
70 Khutbav (KTT) 19:36 19:37 1 min 725 km 2 1
71 Yevat (YT) 19:46 19:47 1 min 732 km 2 1
72 Uruli (URI) 19:59 20:00 1 min 744 km 2 1
73 Loni (LONI) 20:12 20:13 1 min 756 km 2 1
74 Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 20:19 20:20 1 min 762 km 2 1
75 Hadapsar (HDP) 20:27 20:28 1 min 767 km 2 1
76 Pune Junction (PUNE) 20:55 Ends 0 773 km 2 1