← Back

Mmr Pune Pass -51402 ( Manmad Junction to Pune Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 34 9 hrs 40 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 51402 is a train running between Manmad and Pune. Manmad is located in the state of Maharashtra and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 313kms.

The train 51402 is named as MMR PUNE PASS. It leaves Manmad at 21:55 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 07:35 on day 2.It takes 9 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, KOPARGAON, and AHMADNAGAR. In a week, MMR PUNE PASS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Manmad Junction (MMR) Starts 21:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ankai (ANK) 22:18 22:20 2 min 14 km 1 1
3 Yeola (YL) 22:31 22:33 2 min 29 km 1 1
4 Kopargaon (KPG) 23:02 23:05 3 min 42 km 1 1
5 Sanvatsar (SNVR) 23:12 23:13 1 min 49 km 1 1
6 Kanhegaon (KNGN) 23:20 23:22 2 min 58 km 1 1
7 Puntamba (PB) 23:33 23:35 2 min 66 km 1 1
8 Chitali (CIT) 23:43 23:45 2 min 75 km 1 1
9 Belapur (BAP) 00:12 00:15 3 min 86 km 2 1
10 Nipani Vadgaon (NPW) 00:22 00:23 1 min 93 km 2 1
11 Padhegaon (PDGN) 00:30 00:32 2 min 99 km 2 1
12 Taklimiya (TKMY) 00:40 00:41 1 min 108 km 2 1
13 Rahuri (RRI) 00:50 00:52 2 min 113 km 2 1
14 Vambori (VBR) 01:03 01:05 2 min 126 km 2 1
15 Vilad (VL) 01:18 01:20 2 min 137 km 2 1
16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 02:00 02:10 10 min 153 km 2 1
17 Akolner (AKR) 02:23 02:25 2 min 166 km 2 1
18 Sarola (SRL) 02:33 02:35 2 min 172 km 2 1
19 Ranjangaon Road (RNJD) 02:48 02:50 2 min 182 km 2 1
20 Visapur (VPR) 02:58 03:00 2 min 188 km 2 1
21 Belvandi (BWD) 03:13 03:15 2 min 202 km 2 1
22 Shrigonda Road (SGND) 03:28 03:30 2 min 216 km 2 1
23 Kashti (KSTH) 03:43 03:45 2 min 227 km 2 1
24 Daund Junction (DD) 04:50 05:40 50 min 237 km 2 1
25 Patas (PAA) 05:53 05:54 1 min 249 km 2 1
26 Kadethan (KDTN) 06:00 06:01 1 min 254 km 2 1
27 Kedgaon (KDG) 06:07 06:08 1 min 259 km 2 1
28 Khutbav (KTT) 06:13 06:14 1 min 265 km 2 1
29 Yevat (YT) 06:22 06:23 1 min 271 km 2 1
30 Uruli (URI) 06:39 06:40 1 min 284 km 2 1
31 Loni (LONI) 06:51 06:52 1 min 296 km 2 1
32 Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 06:57 06:58 1 min 302 km 2 1
33 Hadapsar (HDP) 07:06 07:07 1 min 307 km 2 1
34 Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:35 Ends 0 313 km 2 1