← Back

Pune Mmr Pass -51401 ( Pune Junction to Manmad Junction )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 34 9 hrs 20 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 51401 is a train running between Pune and Manmad. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Manmad is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 313kms.

The train 51401 is named as PUNE MMR PASS. It leaves Pune at 00:30 on day 1 and reaches Manmad at 09:50 on day 1.It takes 9 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MANMAD JUNCTION, KOPARGAON, and AHMADNAGAR. In a week, PUNE MMR PASS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 00:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hadapsar (HDP) 00:41 00:42 1 min 7 km 1 1
3 Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 00:48 00:49 1 min 11 km 1 1
4 Loni (LONI) 00:56 00:57 1 min 17 km 1 1
5 Uruli (URI) 01:09 01:10 1 min 29 km 1 1
6 Yevat (YT) 01:22 01:23 1 min 42 km 1 1
7 Khutbav (KTT) 01:29 01:30 1 min 48 km 1 1
8 Kedgaon (KDG) 01:44 01:45 1 min 55 km 1 1
9 Kadethan (KDTN) 01:50 01:51 1 min 59 km 1 1
10 Patas (PAA) 01:59 02:00 1 min 64 km 1 1
11 Daund Junction (DD) 02:35 02:50 15 min 76 km 1 1
12 Kashti (KSTH) 03:03 03:05 2 min 86 km 1 1
13 Shrigonda Road (SGND) 03:18 03:20 2 min 97 km 1 1
14 Belvandi (BWD) 03:43 03:45 2 min 111 km 1 1
15 Visapur (VPR) 03:58 04:00 2 min 125 km 1 1
16 Ranjangaon Road (RNJD) 04:08 04:10 2 min 132 km 1 1
17 Sarola (SRL) 04:23 04:25 2 min 142 km 1 1
18 Akolner (AKR) 04:38 04:40 2 min 147 km 1 1
19 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 05:05 05:10 5 min 160 km 1 1
20 Vilad (VL) 05:28 05:30 2 min 176 km 1 1
21 Vambori (VBR) 05:43 05:45 2 min 187 km 1 1
22 Rahuri (RRI) 05:58 06:00 2 min 200 km 1 1
23 Taklimiya (TKMY) 06:04 06:06 2 min 205 km 1 1
24 Padhegaon (PDGN) 06:13 06:15 2 min 214 km 1 1
25 Nipani Vadgaon (NPW) 06:21 06:22 1 min 220 km 1 1
26 Belapur (BAP) 07:08 07:10 2 min 227 km 1 1
27 Chitali (CIT) 07:23 07:25 2 min 239 km 1 1
28 Puntamba (PB) 07:33 07:35 2 min 247 km 1 1
29 Kanhegaon (KNGN) 07:43 07:45 2 min 256 km 1 1
30 Sanvatsar (SNVR) 07:53 07:54 1 min 264 km 1 1
31 Kopargaon (KPG) 08:22 08:25 3 min 271 km 1 1
32 Yeola (YL) 08:38 08:40 2 min 284 km 1 1
33 Ankai (ANK) 08:58 09:00 2 min 299 km 1 1
34 Manmad Junction (MMR) 09:50 Ends 0 313 km 1 1