← Back

Swv Diva Passenger -50106 ( Sawantwadi Road to Diva )

  • 2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 45 11 hrs 40 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) Starts 08:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Zarap (ZARP) 08:41 08:42 1 min 15 km 1 1
3 Kudal (KUDL) 08:50 08:52 2 min 30 km 1 1
4 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 09:02 09:03 1 min 44 km 1 1
5 Kankavali (KKW) 09:21 09:22 1 min 69 km 1 1
6 Nandgaon Road (NAN) 09:41 09:42 1 min 91 km 1 1
7 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 09:55 09:56 1 min 112 km 1 1
8 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 10:11 10:12 1 min 136 km 1 1
9 Vilavade (VID) 10:29 10:30 1 min 159 km 1 1
10 Adavali (ADVI) 10:44 10:45 1 min 181 km 1 1
11 Nivasar (NIV) 11:04 11:05 1 min 203 km 1 1
12 Ratnagiri (RN) 11:45 11:50 5 min 225 km 1 1
13 Bhoke (BOKE) 12:00 12:01 1 min 235 km 1 1
14 Ukshi (UKC) 12:13 12:15 2 min 252 km 1 1
15 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 12:27 12:28 1 min 272 km 1 1
16 Aravali Road (AVRD) 12:40 12:41 1 min 291 km 1 1
17 Savarda (SVX) 12:54 12:55 1 min 305 km 1 1
18 Kamathe (KMAH) 13:07 13:08 1 min 317 km 1 1
19 Chiplun (CHI) 13:30 13:35 5 min 331 km 1 1
20 Anjani (ANO) 13:50 13:52 2 min 354 km 1 1
21 Khed (KHED) 14:03 14:04 1 min 372 km 1 1
22 Diwankhavati (DWV) 14:20 14:21 1 min 397 km 1 1
23 Vinhere (VINH) 14:31 14:32 1 min 408 km 1 1
24 Karanjadi (KFD) 14:43 14:44 1 min 422 km 1 1
25 Sape Wamne (SAPE) 14:55 14:56 1 min 433 km 1 1
26 Veer (VEER) 15:25 15:26 1 min 444 km 1 1
27 Goregaon Road (GNO) 15:35 15:36 1 min 453 km 1 1
28 Mangaon (MNI) 15:45 15:46 1 min 468 km 1 1
29 Indapur (INP) 15:55 15:56 1 min 477 km 1 1
30 Kolad (KOL) 16:15 16:16 1 min 492 km 1 1
31 Roha (ROHA) 17:13 17:15 2 min 510 km 1 1
32 Nagothane (NGTN) 17:34 17:35 1 min 524 km 1 1
33 Kasu (KASU) 17:47 17:48 1 min 538 km 1 1
34 Pen (PEN) 18:04 18:05 1 min 552 km 1 1
35 Hamarapur (HMRR) 18:12 18:13 1 min 557 km 1 1
36 Jite (JITE) 18:24 18:25 1 min 562 km 1 1
37 Apta (APTA) 18:34 18:35 1 min 572 km 1 1
38 Rasayani (RSYI) 18:39 18:40 1 min 576 km 1 1
39 Somtane (SMNE) 18:46 18:47 1 min 582 km 1 1
40 Panvel (PNVL) 19:00 19:05 5 min 587 km 1 1
41 Kalamboli (KLMC) 19:12 19:13 1 min 593 km 1 1
42 Navade Road (NVRD) 19:15 19:16 1 min 595 km 1 1
43 Taloja Panchand (TPND) 19:19 19:20 1 min 598 km 1 1
44 Nilaje (NIIJ) 19:29 19:30 1 min 608 km 1 1
45 Diva (DIVA) 20:10 Ends 0 613 km 1 1