← Back

Rn Dadar Passenger -50104 ( Ratnagiri to Dadar )

  • 2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 36 8 hrs 50 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 50104 is a train running between Ratnagiri and Mumbai. Ratnagiri is located in the state of Maharashtra and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 422kms.

The train 50104 is named as RN DADAR PASS. It leaves Ratnagiri at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 14:20 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are DADAR, THANE, and PANVEL. In a week, RN DADAR PASS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ratnagiri (RN) Starts 05:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bhoke (BOKE) 05:40 05:41 1 min 10 km 1 1
3 Ukshi (UKC) 05:54 05:55 1 min 28 km 1 1
4 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 06:08 06:09 1 min 47 km 1 1
5 Aravali Road (AVRD) 06:21 06:22 1 min 67 km 1 1
6 Savarda (SVX) 06:37 06:38 1 min 81 km 1 1
7 Kamathe (KMAH) 06:46 06:48 2 min 93 km 1 1
8 Chiplun (CHI) 07:01 07:05 4 min 107 km 1 1
9 Anjani (ANO) 07:17 07:18 1 min 129 km 1 1
10 Khed (KHED) 07:31 07:32 1 min 148 km 1 1
11 Diwankhavati (DWV) 07:50 07:51 1 min 173 km 1 1
12 Vinhere (VINH) 08:04 08:05 1 min 184 km 1 1
13 Karanjadi (KFD) 08:17 08:18 1 min 198 km 1 1
14 Sape Wamne (SAPE) 08:27 08:28 1 min 208 km 1 1
15 Veer (VEER) 08:50 08:51 1 min 220 km 1 1
16 Goregaon Road (GNO) 09:00 09:01 1 min 228 km 1 1
17 Mangaon (MNI) 09:24 09:25 1 min 243 km 1 1
18 Indapur (INP) 09:34 09:35 1 min 252 km 1 1
19 Kolad (KOL) 09:49 09:50 1 min 267 km 1 1
20 Roha (ROHA) 10:33 10:35 2 min 286 km 1 1
21 Nagothane (NGTN) 10:54 10:55 1 min 300 km 1 1
22 Kasu (KASU) 11:09 11:10 1 min 314 km 1 1
23 Pen (PEN) 11:24 11:25 1 min 327 km 1 1
24 Hamarapur (HMRR) 11:33 11:34 1 min 333 km 1 1
25 Jite (JITE) 11:39 11:40 1 min 338 km 1 1
26 Apta (APTA) 11:51 11:52 1 min 348 km 1 1
27 Rasayani (RSYI) 11:57 11:58 1 min 351 km 1 1
28 Somtane (SMNE) 12:04 12:05 1 min 358 km 1 1
29 Panvel (PNVL) 12:15 12:20 5 min 363 km 1 1
30 Kalamboli (KLMG) 12:26 12:27 1 min 369 km 1 1
31 Navade Road (NVRD) 12:31 12:32 1 min 371 km 1 1
32 Taloja Panchand (TPND) 12:39 12:40 1 min 374 km 1 1
33 Nilaje (NIIJ) 12:49 12:50 1 min 383 km 1 1
34 Diva (DIVA) 13:18 13:20 2 min 389 km 1 1
35 Thane (TNA) 13:28 13:30 2 min 398 km 1 1
36 Dadar (DR) 14:20 Ends 0 422 km 1 1