← Back

Ratnagiri Passenger -50103 ( Dadar to Ratnagiri )

  • 2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 36 8 hrs 35 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 50103 is a train running between Mumbai and Ratnagiri. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Ratnagiri is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 422kms.

The train 50103 is named as RATNAGIRI PASS. It leaves Mumbai at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches Ratnagiri at 00:10 on day 2.It takes 8 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THANE, RATNAGIRI, and CHIPLUN. In a week, RATNAGIRI PASS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Dadar (DR) Starts 15:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 16:01 16:03 2 min 25 km 1 1
3 Diva (DIVA) 16:13 16:15 2 min 34 km 1 1
4 Nilaje (NIIJ) 16:26 16:27 1 min 39 km 1 1
5 Taloja Panchand (TPND) 16:36 16:37 1 min 49 km 1 1
6 Navade Road (NVRD) 16:42 16:43 1 min 52 km 1 1
7 Kalamboli (KLMG) 16:47 16:48 1 min 54 km 1 1
8 Panvel (PNVL) 16:58 17:01 3 min 60 km 1 1
9 Somtane (SMNE) 17:11 17:12 1 min 65 km 1 1
10 Rasayani (RSYI) 17:18 17:19 1 min 71 km 1 1
11 Apta (APTA) 17:24 17:25 1 min 75 km 1 1
12 Jite (JITE) 17:39 17:40 1 min 85 km 1 1
13 Hamarapur (HMRR) 17:44 17:45 1 min 90 km 1 1
14 Pen (PEN) 17:54 17:55 1 min 95 km 1 1
15 Kasu (KASU) 18:19 18:20 1 min 109 km 1 1
16 Nagothane (NGTN) 18:34 18:35 1 min 123 km 1 1
17 Roha (ROHA) 19:17 19:19 2 min 137 km 1 1
18 Kolad (KOL) 19:36 19:37 1 min 155 km 1 1
19 Indapur (INP) 19:47 19:48 1 min 171 km 1 1
20 Mangaon (MNI) 19:56 19:57 1 min 180 km 1 1
21 Goregaon Road (GNO) 20:06 20:07 1 min 194 km 1 1
22 Veer (VEER) 20:14 20:15 1 min 203 km 1 1
23 Sape Wamne (SAPE) 20:23 20:24 1 min 214 km 1 1
24 Karanjadi (KFD) 20:33 20:34 1 min 225 km 1 1
25 Vinhere (VINH) 20:44 20:45 1 min 239 km 1 1
26 Diwankhavati (DWV) 20:54 20:55 1 min 250 km 1 1
27 Khed (KHED) 21:13 21:14 1 min 275 km 1 1
28 Anjani (ANO) 21:29 21:30 1 min 293 km 1 1
29 Chiplun (CHI) 21:40 21:50 10 min 316 km 1 1
30 Kamathe (KMAH) 22:04 22:05 1 min 330 km 1 1
31 Savarda (SVX) 22:13 22:15 2 min 342 km 1 1
32 Aravali Road (AVRD) 22:24 22:25 1 min 356 km 1 1
33 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 22:39 22:40 1 min 376 km 1 1
34 Ukshi (UKC) 22:54 22:55 1 min 395 km 1 1
35 Bhoke (BOKE) 23:19 23:20 1 min 412 km 1 1
36 Ratnagiri (RN) 00:10 Ends 0 422 km 2 1