← Back

Pune Indore Exp -22943 ( Pune Junction to Indore Junction Bg )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • 17 17 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22943 is a train running between Pune and Indore. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 972kms.

The train 22943 is named as PUNE INDORE EXP. It leaves Pune at 15:20 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 08:30 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, PUNE INDORE EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 15:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Chinchvad (CCH) 15:37 15:38 1 min 17 km 1 1
3 Lonavala (LNL) 16:14 16:15 1 min 64 km 1 1
4 Karjat (KJT) 16:58 17:00 2 min 92 km 1 1
5 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:42 17:45 3 min 139 km 1 1
6 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 18:33 18:35 2 min 164 km 1 1
7 Vasai Road (BSR) 19:50 20:00 10 min 191 km 1 1
8 Surat (ST) 22:55 23:00 5 min 406 km 1 1
9 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:50 01:00 10 min 535 km 2 1
10 Godhra Junction (GDA) 02:08 02:10 2 min 609 km 2 1
11 Dahod (DHD) 03:05 03:07 2 min 683 km 2 1
12 Meghnagar (MGN) 03:30 03:32 2 min 716 km 2 1
13 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 04:55 05:05 10 min 797 km 2 1
14 Nagda Junction (NAD) 05:48 05:50 2 min 838 km 2 1
15 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 06:50 06:55 5 min 893 km 2 1
16 Dewas (DWX) 07:38 07:40 2 min 933 km 2 1
17 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 08:30 Ends 0 972 km 2 1